News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1187.11868.42808.4285
Australia (Dollar).8859.88431.12871.1308
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4144.41682.41322.3994
Britain (Pound)1.63561.6404.6114.6096
Canada (Dollar).8998.90301.11141.1074
Chile (Peso).001668.001668599.67599.54
China(Yuan).1629.16296.13856.1373
Colombia (Peso).000498.0005002009.001998.70
CzechRep(Koruna).0465.046721.5121.42
Denmark (Krone).1717.17275.82445.7894
Dominican(Peso).0230.022943.4643.57
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.27851.2857.7822.7778
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75197.7515
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041242.58242.03
India (Rupee).0164.016461.01161.011
Indnsia (Rupiah).000084.00008311955.0012020.00
Israel (Shekel).2724.27303.67133.6628
Japan (Yen).009188.009181108.84108.93
Jordan (Dinar)1.40921.4101.7096.7091
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.1889.25
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47723.4767.2876.2876
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3084.30823.24253.2445
Mexico (Peso).075118.07510513.312413.3148
N. Zealand (Dollar).8052.80641.24191.2401
Norway (Krone).1564.15746.39396.3531
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.75102.75
Peru (New Sol).3476.34812.8772.872
Philpins (Peso).0225.022544.4644.52
Poland (Zloty).3064.30803.263.25
Russia(Ruble).0261.025938.307138.5926
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75093.7510
Singapore (Dollar).7893.78821.26691.2687
So. Africa (Rand).0897.089511.146211.1688
So. Korea (Won).000961.0009611040.961040.40
Sweden (Krona).1392.13997.18497.1459
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.05831.0647.9449.9392
Taiwan(Dollar).0331.033030.2230.27
Thailand (Baht).03102.0310132.2432.25
Turkey (NewLira).4466.44642.23902.2400
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67313.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0772.073912.945513.5310
Uruguay (New Peso).0407.040924.539924.4699
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15906.29456.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast