News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st add, BKC



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EDT
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia162.889256.806
Syracuse144.778274.871
Duke135.722247.774
North Carolina135.722238.742
Pittsburgh117.611238.742
Clemson108.5561911.633
NC State99.5001912.613
Florida St.99.5001812.600
Maryland99.5001714.548
Miami711.3891615.516
Wake Forest612.3331615.516
Georgia Tech612.3331516.484
Notre Dame612.3331516.484
Boston College414.222823.258
Virginia Tech216.111921.300

___

Saturday's Games

Miami 69, Wake Forest 56

Georgia Tech 62, Virginia Tech 51

Pittsburgh 83, Clemson 78, OT

Duke 93, North Carolina 81

Sunday's Games

Maryland 75, Virginia 69, OT

Syracuse 74, Florida St. 58

NC State 78, Boston College 68

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mercer144.778268.765
Florida Gulf Coast144.7782212.647
SC-Upstate117.6111914.576
Lipscomb118.5791615.516
ETSU108.5561815.545
N. Florida108.5561616.500
Jacksonville810.4441218.400
N. Kentucky513.278921.300
Stetson513.278724.226
Kennesaw St.316.158626.188

___

Saturday's Game

No games scheduled

Sunday's Games

Mercer 68, Florida Gulf Coast 60

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas144.778238.742
Oklahoma126.667238.742
Iowa St.117.611237.767
Texas117.611229.710
Kansas St.108.5562011.645
Baylor99.5002110.677
West Virginia99.5001714.548
Oklahoma St.810.4442011.645
Texas Tech612.3331417.452
TCU018.000921.300

___

Saturday's Games

West Virginia 92, Kansas 86

Baylor 76, Kansas St. 74

Iowa St. 85, Oklahoma St. 81, OT

Oklahoma 97, TCU 67

Texas Tech 59, Texas 53

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast