News / 

BC-HKN--NHL Expanded Conference Glance, HKN

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 8, 2014 at 7:41 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

BC-HKN--NHL Expanded Conference Glance

National Hockey League
Expanded Conference Glance
By The Associated Press
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh63421748820115723-4-219-13-217-5-1
Boston62401758519513825-7-215-10-314-8-1
Montreal65352377716616218-10-517-13-29-6-4
Philadelphia63332467218018418-11-115-13-512-8-3
Toronto64332387418919521-11-112-12-713-6-3
N.Y. Rangers64342647216816215-15-419-11-012-10-3
Tampa Bay63342457318016317-8-317-16-213-7-1
Detroit632921137117117612-11-917-10-411-6-5
Washington653025107019119718-10-512-15-510-12-3
Columbus63322656918517818-11-214-15-313-9-1
New Jersey652824136916116716-8-712-16-613-8-3
Ottawa642825116718220913-12-515-13-612-7-5
Carolina64272896316018415-13-512-15-411-9-1
N.Y. Islanders6624339571812249-16-815-17-16-15-3
Florida63243275515420112-13-412-19-311-13-1
Buffalo63193684612718612-17-57-19-37-13-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim64431479320715724-5-419-9-315-1-2
St. Louis63431469220814323-5-320-9-317-0-1
Chicago643713148822117120-5-717-8-79-9-3
San Jose64401778719515723-4-417-13-313-6-2
Colorado64411858719617021-9-320-9-215-6-2
Los Angeles64362267815513519-10-317-12-312-6-1
Minnesota62342177515315022-7-212-14-512-9-1
Dallas633023107018117617-10-613-13-46-9-5
Phoenix642924116917718519-11-310-13-812-7-5
Winnipeg65302876718018915-13-515-15-27-12-4
Vancouver652827106615117315-10-613-17-49-10-4
Nashville632627106215219015-15-411-12-68-11-2
Calgary63253175714918914-15-311-16-47-10-3
Edmonton64223485216020812-15-310-19-54-11-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 3, Anaheim 2, SO

N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 2

Detroit 7, New Jersey 4

Florida 2, Buffalo 0

Calgary 4, N.Y. Islanders 3

Saturday's Games

Ottawa 5, Winnipeg 3

St. Louis 2, Colorado 1

New Jersey 5, Carolina 4

Washington 3, Phoenix 2

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Montreal at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Detroit at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m.

Boston at Florida, 5 p.m.

Chicago at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Toronto at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast