TV SportsWatch

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 7, 2014 at 10:00 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

Times EST
Saturday, March 8
AUTO RACING
4:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Boyd Gaming 300, at Las Vegas

GOLF
6 a.m.

TGC — Ladies European PGA Tour, Mission Hills World Championship, third round, at Haikou, China (same-day tape)

Noon

TGC — PGA Tour-WGC, Cadillac Championship, third round, at Doral, Fla.

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour-WGC, Cadillac Championship, third round, at Doral, Fla.

6:30 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, third round, at Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
7 p.m.

FS1 — NTRA, Santa Anita Handicap, at Arcadia, Calif.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

CBS — Kentucky at Florida

ESPN — Kansas at West Virginia

ESPN2 — SMU at Memphis

ESPNEWS — Cincinnati at Rutgers

FS1 — St. John's at Marquette

2 p.m.

CBS — UConn at Louisville

ESPN — Oklahoma State at Iowa State

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

ESPNEWS — Temple at USF

FS1 — Georgetown at Villanova

4 p.m.

CBS — Arizona at Oregon

ESPN — Missouri at Tennessee

ESPNEWS — Texas at Texas Tech

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Seton Hall at Butler

6 p.m.

ESPN — Indiana at Michigan

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ohio Valley Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Nashville, Tenn.

9 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Duke

ESPN2 — West Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Horizon League, semifinal, Valparaiso or Milwaukee at Green Bay

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — West Coast Conference, quarterfinal, Pepperdine vs. Saint Mary's (CA), at Las Vegas

FS1 — UCLA at Washington St.

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Horizon League, semifinal, Cleveland State vs. Wright State or Oakland, at Green Bay, Wis. (same-day tape)

MOTORSPORTS
7:30 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.

FS1 — FA Cup, round 6, Arsenal vs. Everton, at London

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at West Bromwich

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham at Chelsea

3 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, Kansas City at Seattle

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

FSN — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State, at Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.

FSN — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Baylor vs. Kansas or Kansas State, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

FSN — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, West Virginia vs. TCU or Texas Tech, at Oklahoma City

9:30 p.m.

FSN — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Texas vs. Oklahoma, at Oklahoma City

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

1 a.m.

NBCSN — Cross-Country Skiing

Times EDT
Sunday, March 9
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, KOBALT 400, at Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon

FSN — UAB at East Carolina

GOLF
6 a.m.

TGC — Ladies European PGA Tour, Mission Hills World Championship, final round, at Haikou, China (same-day tape)

1 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour-WGC, Cadillac Championship, final round, at Doral, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour-WGC, Cadillac Championship, final round, at Doral, Fla.

7:30 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, final round, at Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (same-day tape)

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

CBS — Virginia at Maryland

ESPN2 — Big South Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

2 p.m.

CBS — Missouri Valley Conference, championship, teams TBD, at St. Louis

ESPN2 — Atlantic Sun Conference, championship, teams and site TBD

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Colonial Athletic Association, doubleheader, semifinals, teams TBD, at Baltimore

4:30 p.m.

CBS — Michigan St. at Ohio St.

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Boston College at NC State

NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ABC — Miami at Chicago

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers

NHL HOCKEY
Noon

NBC — Detroit at N.Y. Rangers

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Chicago at Buffalo

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Big Ten Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

3 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — Southeastern Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Duluth, Ga.

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Conference, semifinal, teams TBD, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Greensboro, N.C.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Pacific-12 Conference, championship, teams TBD, at Seattle

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
11 p.m.

NBCSN — Events TBA (same-day tape)

2 a.m.

NBCSN — Alpine Skiing - Super-G

Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast