News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,7th add, BKC



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont142.875238.742
E. Kentucky115.688229.710
Morehead St.106.6252012.625
Tennessee Tech97.5631716.515
Jacksonville St.412.2501021.323
Tennessee St.412.250525.167
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.133.8131810.643
SE Missouri88.5001814.563
E. Illinois79.4381119.367
SIU-Edwardsville79.4381120.355
Austin Peay610.3751218.400
UT-Martin313.188823.258

___

Wednesday's Games

Tennessee Tech 74, SIU-Edwardsville 67

SE Missouri 79, E. Illinois 61

Thursday's Games

Morehead St. 76, Tennessee Tech 61

E. Kentucky 84, SE Missouri 76

Friday's Games

Morehead St. vs. Belmont at Nashville Municipal Auditorium, 7:30 p.m.

E. Kentucky vs. Murray St. at Nashville Municipal Auditorium, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

No games scheduled

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona152.882282.933
UCLA125.706237.767
Arizona St.107.588219.700
Colorado107.588219.700
Oregon98.529218.724
Utah98.529209.690
Stanford98.5291811.621
California98.5291812.600
Washington89.4711614.533
Oregon St.710.4121514.517
Southern Cal215.1181119.367
Washington St.215.118920.310

___

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 59, Stanford 56

Arizona 74, Oregon St. 69

Utah 63, California 59

Thursday's Games

UCLA 91, Washington 82

Southern Cal 79, Washington St. 68

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Utah at Stanford, 2:30 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, 4 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., 4:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Colorado at California, 6:30 p.m.

UCLA at Washington St., 11 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Boston U153.833239.719
American U.135.7221812.600
Holy Cross126.6671912.613
Bucknell117.6111614.533
Army108.5561515.500
Lehigh710.4121417.452
Colgate612.3331318.419
Loyola (Md.)612.3331119.367
Lafayette512.2941020.333
Navy414.222921.300

___

Wednesday's Games

Army 72, Bucknell 71

Boston U. 91, Lafayette 54

Holy Cross 54, Lehigh 48

American U. 59, Colgate 50

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Army at Boston U., 3:30 p.m.

Holy Cross at American U., 5:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast