BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 5, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1268.12687.88707.8870
Australia (Dollar).8973.89431.11451.1182
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65322.6518.3769.3771
Brazil(Real).4269.42712.34252.3415
Britain (Pound)1.67171.6674.5982.5997
Canada (Dollar).9025.90011.10801.1110
Chile (Peso).001780.001787561.80559.75
China(Yuan).1632.16286.12856.1433
Colombia (Peso).000489.0004882047.002050.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0502.050219.9119.92
Denmark (Krone).1840.18405.43345.4335
Dominican(Peso).0232.023243.0543.18
Egypt (Pound).1436.14366.96296.9631
Euro1.37341.3735.7281.7281
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12887.76107.7615
Hungary (Forint).0044.0044225.47226.15
India (Rupee).0162.016261.77561.850
Indnsia (Rupiah).000086.00008611585.0011595.00
Israel (Shekel).2870.28673.48493.4880
Japan (Yen).009762.009778102.44102.27
Jordan (Dinar)1.41321.4112.7076.7086
Kenya(Shilling).0115.011686.6086.45
Kuwait(Dinar)3.55053.5501.2816.2817
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631508.631507.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3057.30533.27103.2750
Mexico (Peso).075400.07535113.262713.2712
N. Zealand (Dollar).8415.83821.18841.1930
Norway (Krone).1668.16635.99376.0149
Pakistan (Rupee).0096.0095104.35104.85
Peru (New Sol).3570.35712.8012.800
Philpins (Peso).0223.022344.7744.76
Poland (Zloty).3286.32823.043.05
Russia(Ruble).0278.027736.027936.0957
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75063.7505
Singapore (Dollar).7876.78781.26971.2693
So. Africa (Rand).0932.092910.727310.7657
So. Korea (Won).000933.0009341071.541070.61
Sweden (Krona).1553.15506.43786.4506
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.12661.1268.8876.8875
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033030.2930.33
Thailand (Baht).03094.0309232.3232.34
Turkey (NewLira).4542.45282.20192.2085
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27223.67303.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).1028.10009.72909.9970
Uruguay (New Peso).0447.044722.349922.3499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast