National Hockey League

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 4, 2014 at 7:40 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh604016484192149
Boston603817581188137
Montreal633422775160154
Philadelphia623224670174180
Tampa Bay613422573177156
N.Y. Rangers623326369162157
Toronto633223872186193
Columbus623225569184172
Detroit6128211268162169
Washington6229231068184186
New Jersey6327231367152156
Ottawa6127231165174199
Carolina612626961151173
N.Y. Islanders632332854173215
Florida612331753151197
Buffalo611835844124183
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim624314591202150
St. Louis604014686200139
Chicago6236121486213166
San Jose623917684188151
Colorado613917583188164
Los Angeles633522676152134
Minnesota623421775153150
Dallas6229231068175175
Winnipeg623026666174178
Vancouver6328251066150166
Phoenix6127231165169180
Nashville6126251062150185
Calgary612331753141185
Edmonton622034848154204

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

Columbus 2, Toronto 1

Dallas 3, Buffalo 2

Minnesota 3, Calgary 2

Los Angeles 2, Montreal 1

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey 4, Detroit 3

Columbus 4, Dallas 2

Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Ottawa at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Carolina at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Ottawa at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Washington at Boston, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Montreal at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast