News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 15, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1190.11908.40308.4000
Australia (Dollar).9028.90441.10771.1057
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6525.3771.3770
Brazil(Real).4271.42712.34132.3414
Britain (Pound)1.62281.6254.6162.6152
Canada (Dollar).9050.90131.10491.1095
Chile (Peso).001680.001684595.39593.78
China(Yuan).1628.16306.14206.1340
Colombia (Peso).000500.0005011999.001996.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0469.047021.3021.30
Denmark (Krone).1738.17405.75465.7481
Dominican(Peso).0229.023043.6943.49
Egypt (Pound).1398.13977.15257.1563
Euro1.29371.2948.7730.7723
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75117.7508
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041243.13243.18
India (Rupee).0164.016461.09560.808
Indnsia (Rupiah).000084.00008411975.0011850.00
Israel (Shekel).2756.27573.62883.6271
Japan (Yen).009328.009318107.20107.32
Jordan (Dinar)1.41251.4109.7079.7087
Kenya(Shilling).0111.011390.0388.80
Kuwait(Dinar)3.48683.4892.2868.2866
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3097.31273.22903.1975
Mexico (Peso).075512.07549713.243013.2455
N. Zealand (Dollar).8173.81481.22351.2272
Norway (Krone).1563.15706.39626.3712
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0098102.80102.30
Peru (New Sol).3493.34942.8632.862
Philpins (Peso).0226.022844.2843.93
Poland (Zloty).3081.30813.253.25
Russia(Ruble).0261.026438.329637.8156
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75093.7506
Singapore (Dollar).7908.79171.26461.2630
So. Africa (Rand).0911.090810.982411.0090
So. Korea (Won).000963.0009631038.651038.13
Sweden (Krona).1404.14017.12107.1362
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.06891.0706.9355.9340
Taiwan(Dollar).0331.033330.1730.03
Thailand (Baht).03098.0310232.2832.24
Turkey (NewLira).4512.45282.21632.2084
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67333.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0770.077212.980012.9550
Uruguay (New Peso).0411.041324.349924.2299
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15876.28776.3010

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast