Sports / 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Rating



Estimated read time: Less than a minute

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

Through March 9

NASCAR Sprint Cup driver ratings with season points position, single-race high rating and overall rating:

POS.HIGHRATING
1. Dale Earnhardt Jr.1133.1125.8
2. Brad Keselowski2134.6122.5
3. Joey Logano4124.3112.7
4. Jimmie Johnson3124.8112.6
5. Kevin Harvick14149.9109.1
6. Jeff Gordon5108.1104.5
7. Kyle Busch10108.1103.4
8. Matt Kenseth798.293.6
9. Denny Hamlin8113.892.3
10. Carl Edwards696.590.6

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast