News / 

BC-BKC--Standings,2nd Add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 9, 2014 at 10:10 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

___

Big South Conference
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
High Point124.7501614.533
VMI115.6881912.613
Radford106.6252112.636
Campbell610.3751220.375
Liberty511.3131121.344
Longwood313.188824.250
South
Coastal Carolina115.6882112.636
Winthrop106.6252013.606
Gardner-Webb106.6251815.545
UNC Asheville106.6251715.531
Charleston Southern610.3751218.400
Presbyterian214.125626.188

___

Big Ten Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Michigan153.833237.767
Wisconsin126.667256.806
Michigan St.126.667238.742
Nebraska117.6111911.633
Ohio St.108.556238.742
Iowa99.5002011.645
Minnesota810.4441912.613
Illinois711.3891813.581
Indiana711.3891714.548
Penn St.612.3331516.484
Northwestern612.3331318.419
Purdue513.2781516.484

___

Big West Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
UC Irvine133.8132210.688
UC Santa Barbara124.750218.724
Long Beach St.106.6251416.467
Hawaii97.5632010.667
CS Northridge79.4381517.469
Cal St.-Fullerton610.3751119.367
Cal Poly610.3751019.345
UC Riverside511.3131020.333
UC Davis412.250922.290

___

Colonial Athletic Association
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Delaware142.875249.727
Towson133.8132310.697
William & Mary106.6252011.645
Drexel88.5001614.533
Northeastern79.4381121.344
Coll. of Charleston610.3751418.438
James Madison610.3751120.355
Hofstra511.3131023.303
UNC Wilmington313.188923.281

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast