National Hockey League

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 9, 2014 at 9:00 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Boston644217589204143
Pittsburgh634217488201157
Montreal663524777166166
N.Y. Rangers653526474171162
Toronto653423876193198
Philadelphia643324773183188
Tampa Bay643424674183167
Columbus643326571186178
Detroit6429221371171179
Washington6530251070191197
New Jersey6528241369161167
Ottawa6428251167182209
Carolina642728963160184
N.Y. Islanders662433957181224
Florida642433755156206
Buffalo641937846128188
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
St. Louis644414694211145
Anaheim644314793207157
Chicago6538131490223172
San Jose654117789199157
Colorado644118587196170
Los Angeles653722680159137
Minnesota643422876158157
Dallas6431231072185179
Phoenix6429241169177185
Vancouver6629271068153174
Winnipeg653028767180189
Nashville6426281062152191
Calgary642532757150191
Edmonton652235852162212

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday's Games

Boston 4, Tampa Bay 3, SO

Ottawa 5, Winnipeg 3

St. Louis 2, Colorado 1

Toronto 4, Philadelphia 3, OT

New Jersey 5, Carolina 4

Washington 3, Phoenix 2

Columbus 1, Nashville 0

Dallas 4, Minnesota 3

Vancouver 2, Calgary 1

San Jose 4, Montreal 0

Sunday's Games

St. Louis 3, Minnesota 2, SO

N.Y. Rangers 3, Detroit 0

Boston 5, Florida 2

Chicago 2, Buffalo 1

Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 2

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Toronto at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Nashville at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Toronto at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast