Find a list of your saved stories here

News / 

BC-BKC--Standings,4th Add, BKC


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

tx

$vstdg5

UNDATED: Add BKC Standings ___

Mid-American Conference
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Buffalo135.722199.679
Akron126.6672011.645
Ohio117.6112110.677
Miami (Ohio)810.4441217.414
Kent St.711.3891615.516
Bowling Green612.3331219.387
West
Toledo144.778265.839
W. Michigan144.778219.700
E. Michigan108.5561813.581
N. Illinois810.4441416.467
Cent. Michigan315.1671020.333
Ball St.216.111524.172

___

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
NC Central161.941255.833
Hampton134.7651811.621
Norfolk St.115.6881713.567
Morgan St.115.6881315.464
Savannah St.96.6001118.379
Florida A&M88.5001317.433
Coppin St.79.4381019.345
SC State510.333919.321
Delaware St.511.313920.310
NC A&T511.313922.290
Bethune-Cookman511.313724.226
Howard511.313724.226
Md.-Eastern Shore412.250623.207

___

Missouri Valley Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Wichita St.1801.0003301.000
Indiana St.126.667239.719
N. Iowa108.5561615.516
Missouri St.99.5002012.625
Illinois St.99.5001615.516
S. Illinois99.5001419.424
Bradley711.3891220.375
Drake612.3331516.484
Evansville612.3331419.424
Loyola of Chicago414.2221022.313

___

Mountain West Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
San Diego St.162.889273.900
New Mexico153.833246.800
UNLV108.5561912.613
Nevada108.5561516.484
Boise St.99.5001912.613
Wyoming99.5001813.581
Fresno St.99.5001615.516
Utah St.711.3891713.567
Colorado St.711.3891615.516
Air Force612.3331217.414
San Jose St.117.056723.233

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent News stories

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast