News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,5th add, BKC



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Iona173.850219.700
Manhattan155.750237.767
Quinnipiac146.7002010.667
Canisius146.7002111.656
Siena119.5501517.469
Rider911.4501417.452
St. Peter's911.4501417.452
Marist911.4501220.375
Monmouth (NJ)515.2501121.344
Fairfield416.200725.219
Niagara317.150725.219

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Iona 94, Rider 71

Canisius 71, Siena 65

Manhattan 72, St. Peter's 58

Quinnipiac 89, Marist 80

Sunday's Games

Canisius vs. Iona at MassMutual Center, 4:30 p.m.

Quinnipiac vs. Manhattan at MassMutual Center, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo135.722199.679
Akron126.6672011.645
Ohio117.6112110.677
Miami (Ohio)810.4441217.414
Kent St.711.3891615.516
Bowling Green612.3331219.387
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo144.778265.839
W. Michigan144.778219.700
E. Michigan108.5561813.581
N. Illinois810.4441416.467
Cent. Michigan315.1671020.333
Ball St.216.111524.172

___

Friday's Games

Akron 58, Kent St. 54

W. Michigan 78, Cent. Michigan 64

Saturday's Games

Ohio 82, Miami (Ohio) 76, OT

Toledo 77, E. Michigan 66

Buffalo 88, Bowling Green 65

N. Illinois 70, Ball St. 56

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
NC Central161.941255.833
Hampton134.7651811.621
Norfolk St.115.6881713.567
Morgan St.115.6881315.464
Savannah St.96.6001118.379
Florida A&M88.5001317.433
Coppin St.79.4381019.345
SC State510.333919.321
Delaware St.511.313920.310
NC A&T511.313922.290
Bethune-Cookman511.313724.226
Howard511.313724.226
Md.-E. Shore412.250623.207

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

No games scheduled

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast