News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,8th add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 7, 2014 at 12:00 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida1701.000282.933
Kentucky125.706228.733
Georgia116.6471712.586
Arkansas107.588219.700
Tennessee107.5881911.633
Missouri98.529219.700
LSU98.5291811.621
Mississippi89.4711713.567
Texas A&M89.4711713.567
Vanderbilt710.4121514.517
Alabama611.3531218.400
Auburn512.2941315.464
South Carolina413.2351119.367
Mississippi St.314.1761317.433

___

Wednesday's Games

Georgia 66, Mississippi St. 45

Tennessee 82, Auburn 54

Missouri 57, Texas A&M 56

Arkansas 110, Mississippi 80

Thursday's Games

LSU 57, Vanderbilt 51

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Kentucky at Florida, Noon

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 1:30 p.m.

Auburn at Texas A&M, 4 p.m.

Arkansas at Alabama, 4 p.m.

Missouri at Tennessee, 4 p.m.

South Carolina at Mississippi St., 4 p.m.

Georgia at LSU, 5 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Davidson151.9381911.633
Chattanooga124.7501813.581
Wofford115.6881712.586
Elon115.6881813.581
W. Carolina106.6251714.548
UNC Greensboro79.4381417.452
Georgia Southern610.3751318.419
Samford610.3751219.387
Appalachian St.511.313920.310
Furman313.188920.310
The Citadel214.125625.194

___

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

Appalachian St. vs. Samford at U.S. Cellular Center, 11 a.m.

Furman vs. Georgia Southern at U.S. Cellular Center, 1:30 p.m.

The Citadel vs. UNC Greensboro at U.S. Cellular Center, 4 p.m.

Saturday's Games

TBA vs. Davidson at U.S. Cellular Center, Noon

W. Carolina vs. Elon at U.S. Cellular Center, 2:30 p.m.

TBA vs. Chattanooga at U.S. Cellular Center, 6 p.m.

TBA vs. Wofford at U.S. Cellular Center, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Stephen F. Austin1701.000282.933
Texas A&M-CC134.7651614.533
Sam Houston St.125.706209.690
Northwestern St.116.6471513.536
Incarnate Word85.615206.769
Oral Roberts107.5881614.533
Nicholls St.107.5881313.500
New Orleans89.4711114.440
McNeese St.89.4711019.345
SE Louisiana611.3531117.393
Cent. Arkansas412.250720.259
Lamar313.188424.143
Abilene Christian211.1541019.345
Houston Baptist215.118624.200

___

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

Lamar 89, New Orleans 72

Nicholls St. 75, Houston Baptist 62

Northwestern St. 119, Cent. Arkansas 102

Texas A&M-CC 67, McNeese St. 51

Sam Houston St. 71, SE Louisiana 54

Stephen F. Austin 83, Oral Roberts 72

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Nicholls St. at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 4:45 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

McNeese St. at Houston Baptist, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast