College Basketball Standings



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

America East Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Vermont151.938219.700
Stony Brook133.813219.700
Hartford106.6251615.516
Albany (NY)97.5631514.517
Mass.-Lowell88.5001018.357
UMBC511.313920.310
Binghamton412.250722.241
Maine412.250622.214
New Hampshire412.250623.207

___

American Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Louisville143.824255.833
Cincinnati133.813245.828
UConn125.706246.800
SMU125.706237.767
Memphis115.688227.759
Houston89.4711614.533
Rutgers512.2941119.367
South Florida314.1761218.400
UCF314.1761117.393
Temple314.176821.276

___

Atlantic 10 Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Saint Louis123.800255.833
Saint Joseph's114.733218.724
VCU104.714227.759
UMass105.667236.793
George Washington105.667227.759
Dayton96.600219.700
Richmond86.5711811.621
La Salle68.4291414.500
St. Bonaventure69.4001613.552
Rhode Island511.3131417.452
Duquesne411.2671216.429
George Mason311.2141018.357
Fordham213.133919.321

___

Atlantic Coast Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Virginia161.941255.833
Syracuse134.765264.867
North Carolina134.765237.767
Duke125.706237.767
Pittsburgh107.588228.733
Clemson107.5881910.655
Florida St.98.5291811.621
NC State89.4711812.600
Maryland89.4711614.533
Wake Forest611.3531614.533
Miami611.3531515.500
Notre Dame612.3331516.484
Georgia Tech512.2941416.467
Boston College413.235822.267
Virginia Tech215.118920.310

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast