National Hockey League

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 5, 2014 at 10:20 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston61391758319213824-7-215-10-314-8-1
Montreal63342277516015418-10-516-12-29-6-4
Toronto64332387418919521-11-112-12-713-6-3
Tampa Bay62342357317916017-7-317-16-213-6-1
Detroit612821126816216911-11-817-10-411-6-5
Ottawa632725116517720613-12-514-13-612-7-5
Florida62233275315220111-13-412-19-310-13-1
Buffalo61183584412418312-17-56-18-36-12-4
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh61411648619515023-4-218-12-217-5-1
Philadelphia63332467218018418-11-115-13-512-8-3
N.Y. Rangers63332647016416015-15-418-11-011-10-3
Columbus62322556918417218-11-214-14-313-9-1
Washington632924106818819217-10-512-14-510-12-3
New Jersey632723136715215615-8-712-15-612-8-3
Carolina62272696315417515-12-512-14-411-7-1
N.Y. Islanders6424328561762179-16-815-16-06-15-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis61411468820414123-5-318-9-315-0-1
Chicago633613148621517019-5-717-8-79-9-3
Colorado62401758519216621-8-319-9-215-5-2
Minnesota62342177515315022-7-212-14-512-9-1
Dallas622923106817517516-10-613-13-46-9-5
Winnipeg63302676717618115-11-515-15-27-12-4
Nashville622626106215118815-14-411-12-68-10-2
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim62431459120215024-5-219-9-315-1-2
San Jose63391778519015422-4-417-13-313-6-2
Los Angeles63352267615213419-10-316-12-312-6-1
Phoenix622823116717018018-11-310-12-812-7-5
Vancouver642826106615016715-10-613-16-49-10-4
Calgary62243175514518613-15-311-16-47-10-3
Edmonton63213485015720611-15-310-19-54-11-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

Boston 4, Florida 1

New Jersey 4, Detroit 3

Columbus 4, Dallas 2

Colorado 4, Chicago 2

St. Louis 4, Tampa Bay 2

Pittsburgh 3, Nashville 1

N.Y. Islanders 3, Winnipeg 2, OT

Phoenix 1, Vancouver 0

Edmonton 3, Ottawa 2

Carolina 3, San Jose 2, OT

Wednesday's Games

Toronto 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, OT

Philadelphia 6, Washington 4

Calgary 4, Ottawa 1

Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Washington at Boston, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Montreal at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast