Find a list of your saved stories here

BC-150-actives-n


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 11-12 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NOON MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Noon prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AT&TInc 1.84f9304832.2432.0132.03—.12
AbbottLab .88f3787640.4939.9540.01—.11
AMD620883.733.693.71+.01
Alcoa .128909112.1311.7112.05+.25
Altria 1.922895137.2936.8837.28+.21
Ambevn351537.277.127.14—.04
AmIntlGrp .50f4942251.3250.2150.92+.67
Annaly 1.50e3087611.2811.2111.26+.05
ArcelorMit .202474115.4915.3815.46—.07
ArchCoal .04m260514.664.524.58—.00
BPPLC 2.282772549.1748.6548.83—.51
BkofAm .04x97377117.2216.7817.19+.47
Bankrate5315218.4118.0218.26—.70
BankUtd .843030434.0033.5233.70—.48
BiPVixrs11920643.7542.8843.62+.38
BarrickG .205227120.6620.1320.44+.08
BestBuy .683656126.3825.7125.81+.01
BostonSci5572313.4813.2213.36+.13
BrMySq 1.444068856.6255.5256.61+.19
CSX .602677728.6628.3428.65+.35
Caterpillar 2.402447496.9095.8896.08—.95
Cemex .45t3974813.0012.8012.84—.13
ChesEng .355237425.8825.4525.52—.15
Chevron 430661115.26114.10114.47—.85
Citigroup .0413691049.9248.9649.50+.67
CliffsNRs .603050819.3819.0119.05—.10
CocaCola 1.22f7186938.4538.2538.34+.03
Corning .405074519.8219.3619.68+.18
CSVInvNG722853.463.283.45+.09
DRHorton .154102424.3323.9524.01—.32
DeltaAir .245759335.1534.6234.76+.31
DxFinBrrs3082420.4520.0320.22—.20
DxSCBrrs5640014.6914.5314.63+.06
DirDGdBrs2446820.5619.4419.70—.64
DxSCBulls 1.19e
4250085.4784.5284.92—.18
Disney .86f3893483.2182.0283.05+1.34
DowChm 1.48f4055050.0049.1949.90+.44
E-CDang7626518.1916.8517.98+.87
EMCCp .4010323427.1926.7926.92+.05
EnCanag .282501619.8019.4319.65+.12
EndvrIntl353875.134.044.07—1.07
ExxonMbl 2.529779295.2993.8093.91—2.62
FordM .50f15516415.6715.3615.56+.19
ForestOil340951.841.751.82+.02
FMCG 1.25a3629734.0733.2833.87+.34
GenElec .8812259425.8525.6525.82+.17
GenMotors 1.20
16361338.0537.3337.77+.84
Genworth2745816.2915.7316.22+.45
Gerdau .13e235966.376.186.21—.03
GoldFLtd .02ex257693.613.543.59+.01
GoldmanS 2.20
25893172.90168.25171.25+2.52
HalconRes307684.164.004.04+.01
Hallibrtn .602379857.3556.7656.78—.12
HewlettP .583040930.1529.8529.88—.24
HovnanE745675.895.615.64—.43
iShBrazil 1.44e7686840.9440.3740.73+.16
iShEMU .92e2428841.8941.7441.77+.03
iShGerm .44e2457731.3431.2131.22—.09
iShItaly .34e3517216.8816.6916.84+.25
iShJapan .13e9899511.5411.5011.51—.12
iShChinaLC 1.02e
9431334.9834.7534.90—.46
iShEMkts .86e19181939.4539.2539.35—.10
iSEafe 1.70e6159967.4667.2367.29—.10
iShR2K 1.41e
153113119.96119.51119.70—.13
iShREst 2.37e3048969.3368.6668.68—.56
InvenSense3023523.6722.3023.58+1.33
ItauUnibH .38r4786713.2912.9713.15+.01
JPMorgCh 1.527998858.2557.3658.05+.79
JohnJn 2.643134293.3092.3892.59—.75
JnprNtwk2344226.6226.2726.56+.30
Keycorp .223717013.4213.3113.35—.06
KindMorg 1.642905032.5532.2032.24+.19
Kinrossg331325.195.085.13—.02
KodiakOg2737312.6212.2212.24—.20
Lorillard 2.46f2751954.6653.7154.30—.96
MGIC Inv289839.208.918.91—.21
MGM Rsts3587728.5728.2528.30+.01
MktVGold .19e9105426.5026.0126.36+.26
MktVRus .74e2750523.6823.4323.60—.09
McDrmInt489597.427.287.41—.04
Merck 1.763925957.4456.5256.76—.31
MetLife 1.102939852.3051.0352.08+.89
Molycorp489525.074.834.89—.18
MorgStan .206468131.8430.8731.76+.66
Newcastle .40b242614.864.754.77—.05
NewmtM .60m3378924.6424.0824.42+.28
NielsenH .804554246.9146.1946.64—.32
NokiaCp1137277.857.767.80+.10
NStarRlt 1f5286216.0115.7615.90—.07
Oi SA .45e579271.541.521.54
Oracle .485629739.6939.3039.60+.19
Pandora2509740.4439.2039.27+.10
Penney1444708.538.128.42+.13
PepsiCo 2.27x2683981.4780.3180.93+.65
PetrbrsA .77e2368611.8011.5311.56—.01
Petrobras .27e7156511.2911.0511.07—.02
Pfizer 1.04f9527232.9532.6032.93+.24
Potash 1.403254034.3933.4034.29+.83
PSSrLoan 1.05e2707324.8724.8524.87+.02
ProctGam 2.413495178.4177.7177.79—.67
ProUShSP4690728.5328.3428.44—.04
PUShQQQrs2895555.1454.6754.84—.24
PulteGrp .203178621.0520.6520.69—.22
Qihoo36025577120.83115.95115.95—.15
QksilvRes272863.303.153.16—.15
RadioShk588952.332.192.20—.05
RegionsFn .127657710.8810.7010.84+.06
Renren604114.333.894.32+.42
RiteAid738136.866.716.76—.01
SpdrDJIA 3.60e
27866163.82163.30163.39—.24
SpdrGold23226129.20128.58129.09+.41
S&P500ETF 3.35e
387638188.07187.45187.74+.16
SpdrLehHY 2.95e
2475941.3641.3141.35—.00
SandRdge466106.386.276.30—.06
Schwab .242640626.9826.6626.74—.08
SiderurNac .43e432264.324.154.26—.03
SwstAirl .164522623.2322.8323.00+.17
Sprintn475979.229.109.18—.01
SPCnSt 1.02e2586942.7142.5742.64—.05
SPEngy 1.52e4507987.8587.3187.41—.63
SPDRFncl .32e
17589422.1321.9322.07+.10
SPInds .87e4495352.7152.4652.64+.18
SPTech .61e2614636.5436.4136.48+.05
SPUtil 1.46e2354740.3840.2040.24—.10
StillwtrM5126714.4013.9714.28+.51
SunEdison4735521.1220.5520.69—.20
TaiwSemi .50e5202818.4218.2618.39+.35
Target 1.723147961.6660.4260.48—.85
TevaPhrm 1.28e2631150.2849.2849.92+.51
3DSys2574275.3772.1872.20—2.17
TimeWarn 1.27f
2467968.2566.9868.01+1.03
TrinaSolar4148016.7415.7716.02—.36
TurqHillRs484433.983.833.89+.05
Twittern2998355.0353.7554.48+.20
UtdContl2974547.3845.3646.82+1.58
USNGas3337025.7925.2825.32—.26
ValeSA .78e8149914.0313.9213.93—.09
ValeroE 1f2937650.2248.8850.03+.81
VangEmg 1.15e5174938.9238.6938.82—.02
Vantiv5673831.9231.0731.70—.25
VeevaSysn2346439.8135.0835.39—2.41
VerizonCm 2.12
16949147.8747.3747.53—.38
WalMart 1.92f2501075.3374.6374.80—.33
WeathfIntl3478617.0816.7316.100+.15
WellsFpfQ 1.469446924.8524.7524.84+.04
WellsFargo 1.206254247.2246.6947.07+.33
Xerox .25f5583911.1110.9511.06
Yamanag .15m2321110.2810.0710.24+.10
YingliGrn300936.256.016.02+.02
YoukuTud2908335.6934.0034.85+.55
—————————

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent Business stories

Related topics

Business
The Associated Press

    STAY IN THE KNOW

    Get informative articles and interesting stories delivered to your inbox weekly. Subscribe to the KSL.com Trending 5.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast