BC-BKC--Standings,3rd Add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 4, 2014 at 11:30 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

tx

$vstdg4

UNDATED: Add BKC Standings ___

Conference USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Southern Miss.123.800255.833
Louisiana Tech123.800246.800
Middle Tennessee123.800228.733
Tulsa123.8001712.586
UTEP114.733219.700
Tulane87.5331614.533
Old Dominion87.5331416.467
UAB78.4671811.621
Charlotte69.4001513.536
North Texas69.4001514.517
FIU69.4001416.467
East Carolina510.3331614.533
FAU510.3331020.333
Marshall411.2671020.333
UTSA411.267820.286
Rice213.133721.250

___

Horizon League
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Green Bay142.875245.828
Cleveland St.124.7502110.677
Wright St.106.6251813.581
Valparaiso97.5631814.563
Milwaukee79.4381813.581
Oakland79.4381319.406
Youngstown St.610.3751517.469
Detroit610.3751319.406
Ill.-Chicago115.063625.194

___

Ivy League
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Harvard111.917244.857
Yale93.7501511.577
Columbia75.5831811.621
Brown75.5831511.577
Princeton56.455178.680
Penn47.364718.280
Dartmouth39.2501016.385
Cornell111.083224.077

___

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Iona173.850209.690
Manhattan155.750227.759
Quinnipiac146.7001910.655
Canisius146.7002011.645
Siena119.5501516.484
Rider911.4501316.448
St. Peter's911.4501316.448
Marist911.4501218.400
Monmouth (NJ)515.2501120.355
Fairfield416.200724.226
Niagara317.150625.194

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast