National Hockey League

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 4, 2014 at 7:40 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston60381758118813723-7-215-10-313-8-1
Montreal63342277516015418-10-516-12-29-6-4
Tampa Bay61342257317715617-7-317-15-213-6-1
Toronto63322387218619321-11-111-12-713-6-3
Detroit612821126816216911-11-817-10-411-6-5
Ottawa612723116517419913-12-514-11-612-7-5
Florida61233175315119711-13-412-18-310-12-1
Buffalo61183584412418312-17-56-18-36-12-4
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh60401648419214923-4-217-12-217-5-1
Philadelphia62322467017418017-11-115-13-511-8-3
N.Y. Rangers62332636916215715-15-318-11-011-10-3
Columbus62322556918417218-11-214-14-313-9-1
Washington622923106818418617-10-512-13-510-11-3
New Jersey632723136715215615-8-712-15-612-8-3
Carolina61262696115117315-12-511-14-411-7-1
N.Y. Islanders6323328541732159-16-814-16-06-15-3
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis60401468620013922-5-318-9-315-0-1
Chicago623612148621316619-4-717-8-79-8-3
Colorado61391758318816421-8-318-9-214-5-2
Minnesota62342177515315022-7-212-14-512-9-1
Dallas622923106817517516-10-613-13-46-9-5
Winnipeg62302666617417815-11-415-15-27-12-4
Nashville612625106215018515-13-411-12-68-10-2
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim62431459120215024-5-219-9-315-1-2
San Jose62391768418815122-4-317-13-313-6-2
Los Angeles63352267615213419-10-316-12-312-6-1
Vancouver632825106615016615-10-613-15-49-9-4
Phoenix612723116516918017-11-310-12-811-7-5
Calgary61233175314118512-15-311-16-47-10-3
Edmonton62203484815420410-15-310-19-54-11-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

Columbus 2, Toronto 1

Dallas 3, Buffalo 2

Minnesota 3, Calgary 2

Los Angeles 2, Montreal 1

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey 4, Detroit 3

Columbus 4, Dallas 2

Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Ottawa at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Carolina at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Ottawa at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Washington at Boston, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Montreal at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast