Find a list of your saved stories here

BC-150-actives-n


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 11-12 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NOON MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Noon prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AT&TInc 1.84f11671832.2232.0332.18+.32
AbbottLab .88f3268740.2139.6740.15+.82
AberFitc .80x2423441.7540.4741.72+2.65
AMD524763.733.693.70+.03
Alcoa .125172311.8911.6911.85+.23
AlphaNRs276975.475.345.38+.06
Altria 1.925208337.3336.8236.93+.48
AmIntlGrp .50f4109550.2549.9450.25+.80
Annaly 1.50e4655011.2911.1511.18—.07
ArchCoal .04m353244.604.464.54+.06
AtlasRes 2.323813121.6421.2021.55—.54
BPPLC 2.283461849.4449.0349.20+.20
BcoSantSA .81e254809.048.969.03+.23
BcoSBrasil .95e386724.984.884.92+.06
BkofAm .0436117816.5516.4316.54+.24
BiPVixrs17406243.9043.0843.36—2.92
BarrickG .204549220.6020.2120.52+.02
BestBuy .683228426.5426.0126.16+.01
BostonSci5164413.2513.1113.22+.22
CBSB .482654567.6266.9167.29+1.34
CSX .602609828.4027.9428.32+.72
Cemex .45t2742113.0012.8512.86+.19
ChesEng .353555025.8525.3625.40—.20
Chimera .36a263773.203.153.16—.02
ChiMYWnd287574.343.914.29+.27
CienaCorp2755825.1824.5024.66+.12
Citigroup .0410613248.7448.1448.65+1.04
CliffsNRs .605373419.4419.0719.16—.39
CocaCola 1.22f6147538.3938.2338.25+.13
Corning .404604319.4219.2019.24+.20
CSVInvNG1008343.593.393.56—.11
DCTIndl .28430068.017.917.98+.10
DeltaAir .245822834.1933.4934.01+1.42
DxFinBrrs3716121.0320.6320.64—.99
DxSCBrrs15493215.2714.4414.46—1.35
DxFnBulls3399290.4189.0090.34+3.80
DxSCBulls 1.19e
6585485.9881.8485.88+6.61
Disney .86f3786282.1780.5481.60+2.14
DowChm 1.48f2866149.5648.8849.26+.82
E-CDang8371517.2515.5016.87+2.04
EMCCp .408535326.7026.4426.68+.52
EPAMSys2459237.9434.8037.55+5.53
ExxonMbl 2.523000296.6995.8796.23+.73
FordM .50f14525715.3915.2715.33+.13
ForestOil587711.961.781.79—.14
FMCG 1.25a3643833.5632.9233.49+.66
GenElec .8816232125.7325.4625.61+.49
GenMotors 1.207987636.9536.4336.67+.46
GoldFLtd .02e326623.713.643.64—.10
HalconRes264954.043.843.98+.15
HeclaM .01e256513.503.353.47+.05
Hertz4629627.7727.4727.64+.39
HewlettP .585070330.2429.8629.90+.17
Huntsmn .502420524.9224.3124.39+.21
IAMGldg271083.883.733.84+.02
iShBrazil 1.44e8801941.0040.3540.52+.57
iShGerm .44e4180331.4331.3131.31+.69
iShItaly .34e3511816.6016.4716.55+.50
iShJapan .13e23914611.6311.6011.62+.28
iShSilver3284220.4320.2220.38—.24
iShChinaLC 1.02e
6753035.5035.2835.34+.38
iShEMkts .86e24896139.5939.3239.39+.61
iSh1-3yTB .22e2423384.5584.5284.53—.06
iSEafe 1.70e7934167.4867.3467.36+1.28
iShR2K 1.41e
362342120.24118.18120.19+3.30
iShREst 2.37e2477469.2168.7569.15+.75
ItauUnibH .38r3434013.2713.0013.10+.20
JPMorgCh 1.526015056.9856.6456.95+.74
JinkoSolar3940435.0032.2034.88+4.16
JohnJn 2.643008893.1692.2592.80+1.24
JnprNtwk5636726.6926.4426.49
Keycorp .223997813.4013.1713.37+.33
KindMorg 1.642579432.0831.7931.90+.26
Kinrossg394415.205.095.18—.01
KodiakOg3358112.4712.1612.30+.18
Lorillard 2.46f6857156.8554.2754.55+.94
MBIA6951514.7113.7514.50+1.18
MGM Rsts5470528.3827.9728.21+.61
MktVGold .19e8060326.2825.8326.18—.12
MktVRus .74e4927323.7523.4823.59+.83
McDrmInt1735767.627.257.35—.76
Merck 1.763358457.3456.9957.19+.77
MobileTele .94e3298216.5116.1016.31+.39
Molycorp544075.345.005.13—.12
MorgStan .204780531.0530.6530.100+.74
NewmtM .60m3765124.1823.2824.12+.49
NokiaCp705927.737.657.72+.13
NStarRlt 1f6889615.7815.6015.77+.27
OfficeDpt572225.034.865.00+.13
Oracle .484871339.3239.0639.31+.80
Pandora2799939.6838.2339.40+1.52
PeabdyE .342430817.5517.2817.44+.14
Penney3543478.678.308.49+.53
Petrobras .27e5986911.1811.0011.04+.09
Pfizer 1.04f11624132.6832.3432.55+.57
ProUltSP .25e
28550105.14104.30104.98+2.65
ProctGam 2.412633378.6677.9078.54+1.06
ProUShSP5887928.7528.5128.57—.75
PUShQQQrs3682155.4154.9855.07—1.49
PUShSPXrs2806557.3856.6556.79—2.31
PulteGrp .204625321.4120.7820.80—.02
Qihoo36028443118.00112.50115.98+6.93
RadioShk1014782.442.192.36—.36
RegionsFn .124486310.7410.6310.71+.18
ReynAmer 2.68f
3794455.0553.6354.82+1.53
RiteAid964256.816.686.77+.19
SpdrDJIA 3.60e
35847163.61163.05163.50+2.01
SpdrGold30579129.03128.32128.94—1.35
S&P500ETF 3.35e
658561187.52186.75187.36+2.38
Salesforcs3438963.2562.0163.20+1.71
SandRdge759016.576.286.32—.14
Schlmbrg 1.60f2474092.5291.8892.15+.89
Schwab .242762226.8626.1726.82+.96
SouFun 1e4445382.6379.6882.36+3.22
SwstAirl .16x4288823.0022.5822.84+.58
Sprintn1244219.228.959.14+.31
SPMatls .96e3138047.6947.3647.63+.66
SPHlthC .83e3515260.0459.5459.94+.94
SPCnSt 1.02e2494842.7042.4042.62+.50
SPEngy 1.52e3713088.0487.5187.60+.51
SPDRFncl .32e
17474121.8621.7421.86+.33
SPInds .87e5466652.6052.1252.49+.78
SPTech .61e3213836.4636.3036.44+.48
SPUtil 1.46e2993640.4540.2640.43+.38
SunEdison17419821.3420.1820.74+2.06
Synovus .04240633.543.493.51+.03
T-MoblUSn3193331.7330.8331.64+1.14
TaiwSemi .50e4748718.1318.0318.07+.04
TevaPhrm 1.28e4158749.4548.7148.98+.19
3MCo 3.42f37719132.70131.58132.60+.39
TrinaSolar5457716.2115.0016.08+1.33
TurqHillRs330313.773.683.76+.13
Twittern4043455.2854.1254.89+1.18
USNGas4258025.5325.0925.17+.29
USSteel .202723224.5024.0424.31+.25
ValeSA .78e6132814.1113.8613.98+.06
ValeroE 1f2476148.8648.0048.11—.24
VangEmg 1.15e7754339.0238.7538.82+.61
VerizonCm 2.12
21714048.0547.4748.01+.70
Vipshop55220182.00153.16169.15+41.39
WalMart 1.92f2875375.4974.6675.09+.97
Walgrn 1.263032969.3868.4069.15+1.75
WeathfIntl4898916.8116.4816.77+.51
WellsFargo 1.204422246.7246.4346.57+.42
WTJpHedg 1.24e
5737647.9447.7047.88+1.44
WTIndia .13e2939317.2217.1117.19+.56
Xerox .25f3930411.1310.9811.09+.22
Yamanag .15m2825310.209.9810.16
YingliGrn790996.335.956.21+.30
YoukuTud2504934.4633.7834.29+.37
—————————

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent Business stories

Related topics

Business
The Associated Press

    STAY IN THE KNOW

    Get informative articles and interesting stories delivered to your inbox weekly. Subscribe to the KSL.com Trending 5.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast