Sports / 

Thursday's A prep girls track results



Estimated read time: 21-22 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

CHARLESTON, Ill. (AP) — Here are Thursday's results in the class A girls state track and field meet at Eastern Illinois: IHSA GIRLS TRACK & FIELD STATE MEET RESULTS O'Brien Stadium, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL

___ CLASS 1A

___ Preliminary Results

___

___

Long Jump Flight No. 1 — 1, Casey Berberich, Lebanon, 17-10.50. 2, Maddie Gossett, Christopher (Coop), 16-05.75. 3, Maeghan Shragal, Knoxville, 16-01.75. 4, Amber Clouser, Pleasant Plains, 16-01.00. 5, Kendra Spiker, Biggsville (West Central), 15-10.25. 6, Emily Burkitt, Christopher (Coop), 15-09.50. 7, Elizabeth Harla, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-09.25. 8, Lauren Glick, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 15-08.75. 9, Sydney Porter, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda), 15-08.50. 10, Rebecca Downs, Auburn, 15-07.75. 11, Natalie Tagala, Downs (Tri-Valley), 14-09.25.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Rebecca Waite, Milledgeville (Coop), 16-05.50. 2, Carmen DeVries, Lena (L.-Winslow), 16-04.75. 3, Katelynn Pankhurst, Amboy (Coop), 16-03.25. 4, Lucy Rulon, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 16-01.50. 4, Makayla Byington, Pecatonica (Coop), 16-01.50. 6, Michelle Bigger, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 15-11.25. 7, Antonia Piergies, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 15-10.75. 8, Rachel Westendorf, Teutopolis, 15-09.75. 9, Emily Woods, Seneca, 15-09.50. 10, Claire Meyer, Carrollton, 15-06.25. 11, Emily Golaszewski, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 14-04.75.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 18-08.50. 2, Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 18-06.75. 3, Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 17-11.25. 4, Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 17-08.00. 5, Olivia Ott, Neoga, 17-07.50. 6, Lindsey Hoffert, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 17-03.25. 7, McKendra Barthelme, Newton, 17-02.50. 8, Jorji Sparrgrove, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 17-01.50. 9, Lexi Grogan, Serena, 16-08.25. 10, Paige Yoder, Dakota, 16-05.25. 11, Lexi Wilkinson, Seneca, 15-09.25.

Pole Vault Flight No. 1 — 1, Cassie Wilson, Downs (Tri-Valley), 10-00.00. 1, Teah Bliven, Trenton (Wesclin), 10-00.00. 1, Kristin Slaughter, Effingham (St. Anthony), 10-00.00. 1, Madi Quinn, Spring Valley (Hall), 10-00.00. 1, Emma Meyer, Vandalia, 10-00.00. 1, Hanna Atwood, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 10-00.00. 1, Hannah Bueker, Teutopolis, 10-00.00. 1, Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 10-00.00. 1, Rachel Westendorf, Teutopolis, 10-00.00. 10, Amber Campen, Farmington, 9-09.00. 11, Katie Denby, Carlinville, 9-06.00. 11, Abbie Jessup, Auburn, 9-06.00. 11, Hannah Reach, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 9-06.00. 14, Alyssa Marrs, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 9-00.00.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Jenna Ring, Downs (Tri-Valley), 10-00.00. 1, Morgan Armbrust, Seneca, 10-00.00. 1, Taylor Millsap, Tolono (Unity), 10-00.00. 1, Nicole Bagwell, Tolono (Unity), 10-00.00. 1, Lindsey Brown, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 10-00.00. 6, Mc Kenna Van Meighem, Rock Island (Alleman), 9-06.00. 7, Ellie Packer, Dakota, 9-00.00. 7, Rachel Hanna, Altamont, 9-00.00. 7, Riley Plumer, Rushville (R.-Industry), 9-00.00. 10, Rachel Clendenin, Chester, 8-06.00.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Kelsey Pudlas, Oregon, 9-00.00. 2, Amber Johnson, Decatur (St. Teresa), 8-06.00. 2, Caitlin Hood, Astoria (Coop), 8-06.00. 2, Madison Hilbert, Pana (H.S.), 8-06.00. 2, Kenzie Gossmeyer, Tremont, 8-06.00. --, Paige Holloway, Byron, NH. --, Madison Plumer, Rushville (R.-Industry), NH. --, Caroline Dochterman, Sherrard, NH.

High Jump Flight No. 1 — 1, Billi Fox, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 5-02.00. 1, Hope Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 5-02.00. 1, Karissa Roman, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 5-02.00. 1, Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 5-02.00. 1, Laura Beckett, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 5-02.00. 1, Chantel Kyler, Shabbona (Indian Creek), 5-02.00. 7, Eve Evenson, Pecatonica (Coop), 5-00.00. 7, Betsy Leonard, Fulton (H.S.) (Coop), 5-00.00. 7, Marie Harla, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 5-00.00. 7, Paige Holloway, Byron, 5-00.00. 7, Olivia Rossman, Washburn (Lowpoint-W.), 5-00.00. 12, Lucy Rulon, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 4-10.00. --, Shayla Darnell, Shelbyville, NH.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Jamie Hammond, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 5-02.00. 1, Aleeka Gentzler, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda), 5-02.00. 1, Ellie Niemann, Litchfield, 5-02.00. 4, Marlana Ferrari, Dwight (Coop), 5-00.00. 4, Matti Gardner, Oneida (ROWVA) (Coop), 5-00.00. 4, Anna Hartke, Teutopolis, 5-00.00. 4, Maddie Gossett, Christopher (Coop), 5-00.00. 4, Gabby Freed, Lexington, 5-00.00. 9, Alexandra Mack, Orion, 4-10.00. --, Mallory Dashiell, Marshall, NH.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Madeline Ward, Rushville (R.-Industry), 5-00.00. 1, Lexi Conner, Pinckneyville, 5-00.00. 3, Natasha Bernett, Chicago (Luther North), 4-10.00. 3, Maria Hill, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 4-10.00. 3, Shelby Mascari, Fithian (Oakwood) (Coop), 4-10.00. --, Kayden Miller, Mendon (Unity), NH. --, Olivia Waters, Carrollton, NH.

Shot Put Flight No. 1 — 1, Emma Johnson, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 37-09.25. 2, Megan Stayton, Carlinville, 36-09.50. 3, Libby Alt, Tolono (Unity), 35-11.25. 4, Dierrah Reese, New Athens, 35-02.50. 5, Lynnsay Wilson, Christopher (Coop), 34-04.50. 6, Kyla Bledsoe, Oneida (ROWVA) (Coop), 33-09.00. 7, Ellen Neese, Rushville (R.-Industry), 33-07.50. 8, Jessica Doucet, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 33-05.00. 9, Lindsay Meyer, Galva, 33-00.50. 10, Avery Tucker, Byron, 32-00.00. 11, Emily Keeler, Robinson, 31-04.00.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Cami Robertson, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) (Coop), 38-07.25. 2, Morgan Damery, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 38-04.75. 3, Kate Hise, Decatur (St. Teresa), 37-03.50. 4, Olivia Suggs, South Beloit, 36-07.50. 5, Leia Campbell, Dupo, 36-02.25. 6, Mikayla Baillie, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 35-10.75. 7, Shawnna Goins, Seneca, 35-02.50. 7, Mikah Maples, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 35-02.50. 9, Paige Rich, Johnston City, 35-00.25. 10, Miranda Reeves, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 34-02.75. 11, Sydney Lebahn, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 33-08.00.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Kathleen Young, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop), 47-00.75. 2, Katie Gonterman, Auburn, 39-10.50. 3, Emily Offenheiser, Stockton (Coop), 39-05.00. 4, Kylie Davis, Eureka, 39-04.00. 5, Ariel Shumaker, Chicago (Luther North), 38-06.00. 6, Rachel Clowers, Pleasant Hill (Coop), 38-00.50. 7, Jamesha Western, Bridgeport (Red Hill), 37-10.50. 8, Chelsea Lesniewski, Fulton (H.S.) (Coop), 36-02.25. 9, Carrissa Tinsley, Colfax (Ridgeview), 36-01.25. 10, Abby Nicholson, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 35-09.25. 11, Eryn Jones, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 35-04.00.

Triple Jump Flight No. 1 — 1, Isabel Watts, Rock Island (Alleman), 35-09.00. 2, Delphanae Griffin, Madison, 34-11.25. 3, Ellie Lower, Aledo (Mercer County), 33-04.75. 4, Kristen Wieneke, Pleasant Hill (Coop), 33-04.50. 5, Hannah Smith, Auburn, 33-04.25. 6, Claire Meyer, Carrollton, 33-02.25. 7, Shannen Quehl, Decatur (St. Teresa), 33-01.75. 8, Mikayla Atchison, Chester, 32-10.50. 9, Kassidy Ortiz, Colfax (Ridgeview), 32-07.25. 10, Julia Bleich, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 32-06.00. --, Elizabeth Bristow, Champaign (St. Thomas More), ND.

Flight No. 2 — 1, Madison Leysaht, Peoria (P. Christian), 35-11.00. 2, Madison Davis, Rockford (Lutheran), 35-01.00. 3, Olivia Ott, Neoga, 34-11.50. 4, Courtney Carls, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 34-10.50. 5, Cheyanna Michael, Williamsville, 34-02.50. 6, Calee Fulling, Palestine (Coop), 33-10.00. 7, Lola Egbeyemi, Westchester (St. Joseph), 33-08.75. 8, Vivica Coleman, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 33-05.75. 8, Brianna Niebrugge, Decatur (St. Teresa), 33-05.75. 10, Maria Hill, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 32-05.50.

Flight No. 3 — 1, Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 38-11.75. 2, Lexi Wilkinson, Seneca, 36-06.00. 3, Tarynn Mays, DuQuoin (H.S.), 36-04.50. 4, Megan Reed, Cambridge (Coop), 35-09.00. 5, Maddie Meyer, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 35-08.75. 6, Cora Wilkinson, Seneca, 35-06.50. 7, Annie Carlson, Westmont, 35-03.00. 8, Sarah Lauer, Oregon, 34-10.00. 9, Emma Cluskey, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 34-04.50. 10, Brittney Kraushaar, White Hall (North Greene), 34-04.25. 11, Emily Burkitt, Christopher (Coop), 33-08.25.

4x800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 — 1, Tolono (Unity), 9:49.01 (Savannah Day, Taylor Renfroe, Nicole Bagwell, Hannah Stone). 2, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 9:53.90 (Adrienne Brauer, Katherine Pickerill, Keely Miller, Maria Brauer). 3, Springfield (Lutheran), 10:12.63 (Maddy Eck, Michelle Hennig, Elisabeth Brunner, Jackie Eck). 4, Urbana (University), 10:15.63 (Katie Tender, Claire Michael, Rima Rebei, Arielle Summitt). 5, Clifton (Central), 10:18.19 (Katie Kleinert, Hanna Gray, Lauren Ladehoff, Andrea Pace). 6, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 10:20.06 (Grace Rowans, Megan Seible, Katy Heitman, Lucy Hass). 7, Liberty, 10:24.03 (Katelyn Obert, Blair Genenbacher, Katie Cook, Christen Balzer). 8, Rock Island (Alleman), 10:30.70 (Lexie Mallary, Abbey Bresko, Brenna Hogan, Reagan Bush). 9, Aurora (A. Christian), 10:30.89 (Melissa Knowles, Carolyn Logsdon, RIpley Vonhoff, Rebecca Wert). 10, Nashville, 10:48.98 (Rachael Kell, Taylor Cook, Mariel Elliott, Allyson Grabowski). 11, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 11:22.60 (Kaitlin Holshouser, Penny Karsen, Ashley Oliver, McKenzi Boget).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Eureka, 9:48.21 (Mercer Mack, Natalie Bardwell, Valerie Knapp, Quincy McSweeney). 2, Decatur (St. Teresa), 9:52.31 (Amber Johnson, Bree Tschosik, Kelsey Cleary, Lauren Evelti). 3, Seneca, 10:03.65 (Sarah Virgo, Lexi Bogren, Carina Collet, Eva Bruno). 4, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 10:15.44 (Morgann Graham, Madi Smith, Sam Mabry, Abby Fisher). 5, Cambridge (Coop), 10:23.74 (Allison Meyer, Hunter Nelson, Katie Miller, Megan Reed). 6, Newton, 10:27.39 (Taylor Brown, Veronica Ochs, Emma Weber, Lexie Davidson). 7, Auburn, 10:32.20 (April Goetz, Sydney McGuire, Tayler Leverenz, Hannah Leverenz). 8, Westmont, 10:32.36 (Halle Nash, Lily Arndt, Lisa Niemiec, Peyton Nash). 9, Byron, 10:37.76 (Aya Bridgeland, Rhea Bridgeland, Holly Fortner, Tia Sims). 10, Heyworth, 10:58.93 (Payton Marr, Stephanie Brown, Riley Ryburn, Gina Moore). 11, DuQuoin (H.S.), 11:19.20 (Andrea Lopez, Kate Smith, Hope Stewart, Olivia Cravens).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 9:56.63 (Taylor Mohr, Mysteree Bottorff, Calan Johnson, Chelsea Pawlak). 2, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 10:00.47 (Claire Weers, Tessa Holland, Erin Pongracz, Gwen Lohr-Fandel). 3, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 10:01.35 (Paige Seitz, Katie Conlin, Abby Forlines, Salena Sloan). 4, Williamsville, 10:01.84 (Morgan Rottinghaus, Bridget Rhodes, Caitlin McCain, Abbey Galusha). 5, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 10:09.38 (Joycelyn VanAntwerp, Dana Baele, Kirstie Ramsey, Olivia Draminski). 6, Teutopolis, 10:25.78 (Emma Repking, Shanna Niebrugge, Kara Weichman, Megan Weichman). 7, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 10:37.18 (Maddie Christensen, Alyssa Marrs, Isabella Sharper, Andrea Shroba). 8, Pleasant Plains, 10:40.07 (Stephanie Race, Carley Hamilton, Carolyn Nika, Ali Pankey). 9, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 10:46.05 (Haley Weidner, Heather Williams, Paige Foster, Riley Francis). 10, Dakota, 10:50.20 (Hannah Ryan, Kelli Lilja, Peyton Hansen, Miranda Goeke). 11, Aledo (Mercer County), 11:07.40 (Morgan Joy, Alyssa Hess, Mady Hansen, Jenna Speer).

4x100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 — 1, Carthage (Illini West), 50.12 (Aubrie Carlisle, Brianna Grotts, Michaela Gronewold, Mariah Brodie). 2, Decatur (St. Teresa), 51.10 (Emma Reedy, Vanessa Nutakor, Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl). 3, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 51.25 (Abbey Howes, Tiana Kennedy, Marissa Mungia, Lindsey Hoffert). 4, Lisle (Sr.), 51.36 (Prevail Bonga, Paige Kellie, Edoise Omoike, Natalie Takahashi). 5, Amboy (Coop), 51.36 (Cassidy Corcoran, Kaitlin Boers, Katelynn Pankhurst, Erika Zimmerlein). 6, Auburn, 52.38 (August White, Abbie Jessup, Hannah Smith, Emma Brown). 7, Litchfield, 52.50 (Andrea Priddle, Hannah Nail, McKenna Scheldt, Courtney Priddle). 8, Byron, 52.69 (Faith Stoddard, Ashley Whitmore, Tamya Vaultoburg, Challen Jackson).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 50.70 (Amber Kereta, Melanie Yanke, Emma Cluskey, Amanda Kereta). 2, Aledo (Mercer County), 50.90 (Carlea Kiddoo, Catelyn Hofmann, Ellie Lower, Kenzie Baker). 3, Christopher (Coop), 51.87 (Deja Whaley, Lynnsay Wilson, Paige Rodgers, Victoria Towers). 4, Elgin (St. Edward), 51.97 (Brianne Lagtapon, Bethany Mavromatis, Dominique Washington, Bella Uscila). 5, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 52.20 (Becca Medley, Julia Thomson, Katie Thomson, Kayla DeMay). 6, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 52.56 (Delaney Hinirchs, Kelsey Simpson, Lizzie Oswalt, Mary Jensen). 7, Downs (Tri-Valley), 52.90 (Filippa Oeljemark, Aireol Campbell, Jessie Jensen, Maddi Knecht). 8, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 55.82 (Bea Taylor, Megan Dammerman, Sylvia Girtman, Haley Inman). --, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), DQ (Madi Lape, Ellery Parker, Camryn Rowe, Ally Woods).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Aurora (A. Christian), 50.31 (Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano, Nora Theeke, Natasha Brown). 2, Eureka, 50.86 (Carraghan Charlton, Larae Schumacher, Meghan Mathews, Kendahl Evans). 3, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 51.21 (Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer, Parker Francisco, Kristen Hamer). 4, Peoria (P. Christian), 51.37 (Madison Schwindenhammer, Tia Johnson, Madison Leysaht, Sarah Dalton). 5, Pleasant Plains, 51.80 (Amber Clouser, Lauryn Leonard, Lauren Feagans, Jillian Yakel). 6, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 52.80 (Gracie Feeney, Michelle Bigger, Maddie Morrison, Kaylynn Schlipf). 7, South Holland (Seton Academy), 54.21 (Persephone Cole, Kyla White, Dionna Schumate, Mariah Woods). 8, Seneca, 58.02 (Sara Cahill, Emily Woods, Mackenzie Maierhofer, Miranda Rohder). --, Newton, DNF (McKendra Barthelme, Hannah Litzelman, Taylor Johnson, Alex Haarman).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Chicago (Luther North), 50.13 (Ariel Allen, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams, Kayla Armstrong). 2, Chester, 51.05 (Morgan Atchison, Cherree Miller, Rachel Clendenin, McKenzi Rucker). 3, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 51.42 (Elizabeth Bristow, Airiana Smith, Cathie Seebauer, Marguerite Hendrickson). 4, Oregon, 51.85 (Hailey Long, Kelsey Pudlas, Sarah Harris, Sarah Lauer). 5, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 52.30 (Chrissy Angelos, Mackenzie Blythe, Julia Bleich, Erin Tabor). 6, Farmington, 52.37 (Kenzie Skaggs, Payton Peckham, Haley Huls, Jordan Peckham). 7, Effingham (St. Anthony), 52.56 (Aly Esker, Emily McDevitt, Kristin Slaughter, Sara Ragland). 8, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop), 52.79 (Erica Mooney, Ashley Lyons, Anna Buchholz, Taylor George). 9, Sparta, 53.18 (Daisha Dunn, Grace McDonald, NIkki Kempfer, Danielle Dodson).

110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1 — 1, Cassie Meyer, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 15.70. 2, Amanda Schmidt, Gillespie, 15.81. 3, Keatta Atkins, Chicago (Collins Academy), 15.94. 4, Madison Schwindenhammer, Peoria (P. Christian), 16.36. 5, Parker Francisco, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 16.66. 6, Maddie Gossett, Christopher (Coop), 16.67. 7, Rachel Tomasino, Marshall, 16.67.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Makayla Gayler, Fithian (Oakwood) (Coop), 15.73. 2, Ryan Dooley, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 16.22. 3, Kaylynn Schlipf, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley), 16.23. 4, Maeghan Shragal, Knoxville, 16.23. 5, Lucy Rulon, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 16.28. 6, Hailey Long, Oregon, 16.67. 7, Victoria Younge, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 22.98.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Annie Carlson, Westmont, 15.33. 2, Alyssa Vignos, New Berlin, 15.52. 3, Morgan Kirby, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 15.97. 4, Amber Clouser, Pleasant Plains, 16.08. 5, Morgan Atchison, Chester, 16.46. 6, Paige Rodgers, Christopher (Coop), 16.70. 7, Cassidy Cutright, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 17.01. 8, Courtney Boyer, Savanna (West Carroll), 23.03.

Heat No. 4 — 1, McKendra Barthelme, Newton, 15.17. 2, Elizabeth Bristow, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 15.44. 3, Emery Podowicz, Clifton (Central), 15.75. 4, Lindsey Brown, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 16.15. 5, Madi Quinn, Spring Valley (Hall), 16.52. 6, Olivia Waters, Carrollton, 16.88. 7, Bailey Graf, Lena (L.-Winslow), 17.20. 8, Abby DeBaillie, Orion, 17.51.

Heat No. 5 — 1, Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 14.55. 2, Lauren Merrifield, Pana (H.S.), 16.37. 3, Antonia Piergies, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 16.63. 4, Becca Medley, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 16.75. 5, Erin Holthaus, Pana (H.S.), 17.02. 6, Kylee Knox, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 17.05. 7, Kelsey Walker, LeRoy, 18.46. 8, Cearia Thomas, South Holland (Seton Academy), 18.94.

100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 — 1, Kaitlyn Pearson, Elgin (E. Academy), 12.51. 2, Kenzie Baker, Aledo (Mercer County), 12.77. 3, Rebecca Downs, Auburn, 12.99. 4, McKenzie Mattes, Ottawa (Marquette), 13.01. 5, Kite' Oladipupo, Decatur (St. Teresa), 13.05. 6, Catelyn Hofmann, Aledo (Mercer County), 13.17. 7, Abbie Fuller, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 13.20.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Amanda Kereta, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 12.51. 2, Willow Stuedemann, Seneca, 12.52. 3, Erika Zimmerlein, Amboy (Coop), 12.80. 4, Frankie Izard, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 12.96. 5, Tia Johnson, Peoria (P. Christian), 13.02. 6, Filippa Oeljemark, Downs (Tri-Valley), 13.13.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Jada Williams, Chicago (Luther North), 12.51. 2, Michaela Gronewold, Carthage (Illini West), 12.69. 3, Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 12.70. 4, Emily Neuhauser, Sullivan (Coop), 12.75. 5, Bella Uscila, Elgin (St. Edward), 12.76. 6, Taylor George, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop), 12.89.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Mariah Woods, South Holland (Seton Academy), 12.39. 2, Natasha Brown, Aurora (A. Christian), 12.50. 3, Rebecca Waite, Milledgeville (Coop), 12.81. 4, Jessica Staley, Flora, 12.98. 5, Vivica Coleman, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 13.10. 6, Aja Trask, Urbana (University), 13.19. 7, Tarynn Mays, DuQuoin (H.S.), 13.24.

Heat No. 5 — 1, Isabella Newingham, Macon (Meridian), 12.65. 2, Edoise Omoike, Lisle (Sr.), 12.72. 3, Briana Meinders, Toulon (Stark County), 12.76. 4, McKenzi Rucker, Chester, 12.77. 5, Zakila Wiskirchen, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 12.80. 6, Jordan Peckham, Farmington, 13.09. 7, Jacki Weller, Cullom (Tri-Point), 13.19. 8, Daisha Dunn, Sparta, 13.34.

800-Meter Run Heat No. 1 — 1, Marguerite Hendrickson, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2:21.02. 2, Hannah Stone, Tolono (Unity), 2:21.83. 3, Ali Pankey, Pleasant Plains, 2:22.24. 4, Sydney Davidson, Marshall, 2:23.31. 5, Abbey Galusha, Williamsville, 2:23.44. 6, Lexie Davidson, Newton, 2:25.21. 7, Mikko Eguia, Elmhurst (IC Catholic), 2:32.64. 8, Jacey Roper, Carlinville, 2:33.45. 9, Emily Weeks, Aledo (Mercer County), 2:36.88. 10, Kaitlin Holshouser, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 2:42.55.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Cassie Mundekis, Manito (Midwest Central), 2:13.79. 2, Emma Henderson, Tuscola, 2:21.27. 3, Grace Rowans, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2:22.35. 4, Valerie Richter, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 2:22.54. 5, Hannah Kollross, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 2:26.85. 6, Olivia Draminski, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 2:27.02. 7, Aya Bridgeland, Byron, 2:30.24. 8, Madison Johnson, Knoxville, 2:34.14. 9, Haley Simpson, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2:35.89.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Audrey Harrod, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 2:19.26. 2, Mariah Brodie, Carthage (Illini West), 2:21.73. 3, Rebecca Wert, Aurora (A. Christian), 2:23.95. 4, Lauren Evelti, Decatur (St. Teresa), 2:25.05. 5, Jackie Eck, Springfield (Lutheran), 2:25.18. 6, Kaytlyn Hettmansberger, Champaign (Judah Christian), 2:27.42. 7, Megan Seible, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2:27.95. 8, Paige Aurit, Ottawa (Marquette), 2:28.47. 9, Quinn Kirkpatrick, DuQuoin (H.S.), 2:38.45.

4x200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 — 1, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 1:46.75 (Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer, Aleesia Reeves, Kristen Hamer). 2, Chester, 1:47.50 (Cherree Miller, Mikayla Atchison, Rachel Clendenin, McKenzi Rucker). 3, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 1:47.77 (Addison Moreland, Marissa Mungia, Tiana Kennedy, Lindsey Hoffert). 4, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 1:48.25 (Ryan Dooley, Mikah Maples, Katie Conlin, Jorji Sparrgrove). 5, Clifton (Central), 1:50.61 (Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray, Katie Peters, Clare Peters). 6, Litchfield, 1:50.65 (Andrea Priddle, Hannah Nail, Ellie Niemann, Courtney Priddle). 7, Goreville, 1:55.40 (Sarah McLain, Kaitlyn Schuetz, Schylar Messmer, Roxanne Thompson).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Aledo (Mercer County), 1:46.13 (Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower, Catelyn Hofmann, Kenzie Baker). 2, Decatur (St. Teresa), 1:47.75 (Emma Reedy, Brianna Niebrugge, Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl). 3, Pecatonica (Coop), 1:48.82 (Erin Greene, Eve Evenson, Alaina Kline, Makayla Byington). 4, Auburn, 1:50.82 (Abbie Jessup, Hannah Smith, August White, Emma Brown). 5, Oregon, 1:51.42 (Hailey Long, Delaney Mahoney, Sarah Harris, Sommer Rhea). 6, Teutopolis, 1:51.66 (Michelle Schmidt, Julia Greuel, Megan Weichman, Rachel Westendorf). 7, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 1:53.03 (Chrissy Angelos, Bayleigh Shoemaker, Mackenzie Blythe, Julia Bleich).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Aurora (A. Christian), 1:45.83 (Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano, Nora Theeke, Natasha Brown). 2, Carthage (Illini West), 1:47.31 (Aubrie Carlisle, Brianna Grotts, Michaela Gronewold, Mariah Brodie). 3, Amboy (Coop), 1:47.82 (Cassidy Corcoran, Kaitlin Boers, Katelynn Pankhurst, Erika Zimmerlein). 4, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1:50.48 (Madi Lape, Jordan Bohnsack, Camryn Rowe, Ally Woods). 5, Seneca, 1:51.74 (Sara Cahill, Lexi Wilkinson, Mackenzie Maierhofer, Emily Woods). 6, Sesser (S.-Valier) (Coop), 1:53.29 (Alex Quinn, Paige Tucker, Michelle Ort, Emily VanDeVeer). --, Fithian (Oakwood) (Coop), DQ (Abby Stewart, Brenna Durst, Cheyenne Sadlek, Kelby Deck).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Chicago (Luther North), 1:46.02 (Jada Williams, Kayla Horne, Kaja Vaughns, Kayla Armstrong). 2, Eureka, 1:47.23 (Carraghan Charlton, Larae Schumacher, Quincy McSweeney, Meghan Mathews). 3, Sullivan (Coop), 1:47.57 (Emily Neuhauser, Bailey Turnbaugh, Ashlynd Risley, Amanda McClain). 4, Newton, 1:47.72 (McKendra Barthelme, Taylor Johnson, Brooke Koebele, Hannah Litzelman). 5, Peoria (P. Christian), 1:51.72 (Madison Schwindenhammer, Sarah Dalton, Madison Leysaht, Tia Johnson). 6, Pleasant Plains, 1:54.13 (Stephanie Race, Claire Watson, Jillian Yakel, Lauren Feagans). 7, Sparta, 1:55.32 (Daisha Dunn, Grace McDonald, NIkki Kempfer, Danielle Dodson). 8, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 2:00.84 (Julia Sanchez, Madison Davies, Sophia Peters, Courtney Carls).

400-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 — 1, Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 59.22. 2, Teal Burnett, Marshall, 1:00.69. 3, Taylor Richie, Dwight (Coop), 1:01.66. 4, Emily Krawl, Winchester (Coop), 1:02.03. 5, Kirsten Tunink, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 1:02.41. 6, Ashley Whitmore, Byron, 1:03.55. 7, Taylor Larson, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) (Coop), 1:03.85.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Amanda Kereta, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 59.19. 2, Megan Reed, Cambridge (Coop), 59.76. 3, Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 1:00.08. 4, Marguerite Hendrickson, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 1:02.19. 5, Andrea Pace, Clifton (Central), 1:02.28. 6, Brianna Evans, White Hall (North Greene), 1:03.52. 7, Maria Hill, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 1:04.25. 8, Carmen DeVries, Lena (L.-Winslow), 1:07.32.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Cassie Mundekis, Manito (Midwest Central), 59.33. 2, Jessica Staley, Flora, 1:00.22. 3, Bethany Wagenbach, Tremont, 1:01.19. 4, Lexi Yoggerst, Riverton, 1:02.04. 5, Marie Harla, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 1:03.13. 6, Deja Whaley, Christopher (Coop), 1:05.09. 7, Emma Henderson, Tuscola, 1:05.35.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Sophie Keith, Pinckneyville, 1:00.30. 2, Audrey Harrod, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 1:00.65. 3, Estella Bush, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 1:01.61. 4, Gabby Freed, Lexington, 1:02.66. 5, Maddy Eck, Springfield (Lutheran), 1:03.14. 6, Rebecca Downs, Auburn, 1:03.90. 7, Emma Weber, Newton, 1:04.02. 8, Alora Mouyard, Johnston City, 1:04.04.

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1 — 1, Jorji Sparrgrove, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 46.07. 2, Aubrie Carlisle, Carthage (Illini West), 46.53. 3, Paige Rodgers, Christopher (Coop), 47.46. 4, Morgan Atchison, Chester, 48.04. 5, Kelsey Walker, LeRoy, 48.15. 6, Caitlin Hood, Astoria (Coop), 48.31. 7, Carlea Kiddoo, Aledo (Mercer County), 49.55. 8, Lauren Merrifield, Pana (H.S.), 50.50. 9, Rachel Westendorf, Teutopolis, 52.59.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 46.67. 1, Emery Podowicz, Clifton (Central), 46.67. 3, Karissa Roman, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 47.14. 4, Cora Wilkinson, Seneca, 47.25. 5, Alexandra Mack, Orion, 49.19. 6, Makayla Gayler, Fithian (Oakwood) (Coop), 49.23. 7, Natasha Bernett, Chicago (Luther North), 50.32. 8, Lauren Feagans, Pleasant Plains, 50.37. 9, Parker Francisco, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 51.13.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Annie Carlson, Westmont, 45.46. 2, Clare Peters, Clifton (Central), 46.90. 3, Ryan Dooley, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 47.70. 4, Amanda Schmidt, Gillespie, 48.86. 4, Allison Meyer, Cambridge (Coop), 48.86. 6, Micaela Wiegand, Eureka, 49.49. 7, Erin Holthaus, Pana (H.S.), 50.21. 8, Abby DeBaillie, Orion, 50.92. 9, Anna Miller, Vandalia, 51.21.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 43.06. 2, Elizabeth Bristow, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 47.42. 3, Casey Berberich, Lebanon, 48.00. 4, Tanja Acamovic, Spring Valley (Hall), 48.54. 5, Maddie Gossett, Christopher (Coop), 49.04. 6, Paige Griffith, Granville (Putnam County), 49.62. 7, Logan Mund, Pecatonica (Coop), 50.48. 8, Paige Holloway, Byron, 51.01.

1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1 — 1, Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 5:06.85. 2, Keri Burmester, Red Bud, 5:21.73. 3, Isabella Wolke, Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy), 5:27.68. 4, Salena Sloan, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 5:30.69. 5, Heather Holmes, Lawrenceville, 5:34.39. 6, Nygia Pollard, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 5:36.58. 7, Mackenzie Goldring, Lewistown, 5:37.27. 8, Ryan Block, Knoxville, 5:40.70. 9, Ronna Pettis, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 5:42.88. 10, Lindsey Anderson, Clifton (Central), 5:48.17. 11, Bree Tschosik, Decatur (St. Teresa), 5:48.60.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 4:59.76. 2, Arielle Summitt, Urbana (University), 5:18.63. 3, Regan Weidner, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 5:19.67. 4, Claudia Magnussen, Pana (H.S.), 5:22.65. 5, Taylor Renfroe, Tolono (Unity), 5:23.46. 6, Carina Collet, Seneca, 5:27.05. 7, Megan Seible, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 5:36.17. 8, Briana Travis, Litchfield, 5:37.31. 9, Averi Leitzen, Fulton (H.S.) (Coop), 5:44.00. 10, Audrey Bloomquist, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda), 5:44.78. 11, Emily McCauley, Elmwood (Coop), 5:47.88.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Daly Galloway, Dwight (Coop), 5:01.90. 2, Adrienne Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 5:03.73. 3, Ericka Hibser, Lewistown, 5:08.13. 4, Carly Garnett, Carthage (Illini West), 5:13.13. 5, Chelsea Pawlak, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 5:14.53. 6, Eva Bruno, Seneca, 5:24.38. 7, Megan Adams, Mendon (Unity), 5:28.29. 8, Kelsey Cleary, Decatur (St. Teresa), 5:28.53. 9, Leslie Drone, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 5:28.73. 10, Valerie Richter, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 5:28.84. 11, Kirstie Ramsey, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 5:31.90. 12, Rebecca Wert, Aurora (A. Christian), 5:49.50. 13, Quinn Kirkpatrick, DuQuoin (H.S.), 5:58.80.

200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 — 1, Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 25.58. 2, Mariah Woods, South Holland (Seton Academy), 25.65. 3, Erika Zimmerlein, Amboy (Coop), 26.09. 4, Isabella Newingham, Macon (Meridian), 26.71. 5, Catelyn Hofmann, Aledo (Mercer County), 27.08. 6, Katelynn Pankhurst, Amboy (Coop), 27.22. 7, Emily Burkitt, Christopher (Coop), 27.33. 8, Charlene Helton, Carlinville, 28.73.

Heat No. 2 — 1, Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 25.74. 2, Annie Carlson, Westmont, 26.04. 3, Kenzie Baker, Aledo (Mercer County), 26.56. 4, Zakila Wiskirchen, Camp Point (Central) (Coop), 26.70. 5, Sophie Keith, Pinckneyville, 26.71. 6, Taylor George, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop), 26.80.

Heat No. 3 — 1, Emily Neuhauser, Sullivan (Coop), 25.69. 2, Briana Meinders, Toulon (Stark County), 25.96. 3, Kristen Hamer, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 26.35. 4, Rebecca Waite, Milledgeville (Coop), 26.39. 5, Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 26.56. 6, Erin Greene, Pecatonica (Coop), 26.73. 7, Leah Goldstein, Altamont, 27.24. 8, Abbie Fuller, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 27.59. 9, Mackenzie Musch, Virginia (Coop), 27.80.

Heat No. 4 — 1, Natasha Brown, Aurora (A. Christian), 25.33. 2, Kaitlyn Pearson, Elgin (E. Academy), 26.05. 3, Willow Stuedemann, Seneca, 26.53. 4, Makayla Byington, Pecatonica (Coop), 26.83. 5, McKenzie Mattes, Ottawa (Marquette), 27.10. 6, McKenzi Rucker, Chester, 27.24. 7, Deja Whaley, Christopher (Coop), 27.27. 8, Tori Keeler, Astoria (Coop), 27.55. 9, Jacki Weller, Cullom (Tri-Point), 27.69.

4x400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 — 1, Eureka, 4:04.38 (Micaela Wiegand, Larae Schumacher, Amber Sanders, Quincy McSweeney). 2, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 4:07.79 (Paige Seitz, Ryan Dooley, Abby Forlines, Jorji Sparrgrove). 3, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 4:11.94 (Airiana Smith, Marguerite Hendrickson, Cathie Seebauer, Elizabeth Bristow). 4, Tremont, 4:17.18 (Michalah Rumbold, Joelle Ulrich, Abby Biggs, Bethany Wagenbach). 5, Byron, 4:18.16 (Brooklyn Seiler, Aya Bridgeland, Mattelyn Cancilliere, Paige Holloway). 6, Aurora (A. Christian), 4:18.37 (Hope Montalbano, Carolyn Logsdon, Melissa Knowles, Meghan Hagerty). 7, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 4:51.76 (Penny Karsen, Sylvia Girtman, Hannah Reach, Aleah Delgado).

Heat No. 2 — 1, Clifton (Central), 4:06.77 (Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray, Clare Peters, Andrea Pace). 2, Newton, 4:08.11 (Lexie Davidson, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Litzelman, Emma Weber). 3, Farmington, 4:09.05 (Kenzie Skaggs, Allyx Camp, Amber Campen, Jordan Peckham). 4, Chester, 4:14.53 (Mikayla Atchison, Rachel Clendenin, Jessica Kattenbraker, Cherree Miller). 5, Chicago (Luther North), 4:21.19 (Jada Williams, Kayla Horne, Natasha Bernett, Kayla Armstrong). 6, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 4:22.28 (Joycelyn VanAntwerp, Kirstie Ramsey, Dana Baele, Karissa Roman). 7, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley), 4:22.42 (Emily Sommer, Jacey Goin, Erin Tabor, Hannah Kollross).

Heat No. 3 — 1, Decatur (St. Teresa), 4:09.08 (Amber Johnson, Brianna Niebrugge, Lauren Evelti, Shannen Quehl). 2, Cambridge (Coop), 4:12.21 (Allison Meyer, Hunter Nelson, Katie Miller, Megan Reed). 3, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 4:17.14 (Marie Harla, Grace Rowans, Megan Seible, Krystian Stover). 4, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 4:20.06 (Andrea Shroba, Alyssa Tiangco, Alyssa Marrs, Morgan Zacharias). 5, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 4:21.58 (Morgann Graham, Sydney Gallo, Sam Mabry, Abby Mizer). 6, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 4:23.71 (Cassidy Richter, Valerie Richter, Rachel Higbee, Kylee Knox). 7, Auburn, 4:28.26 (Hannah Leverenz, Ali Maguire, Emma Brown, Tayler Leverenz).

Heat No. 4 — 1, Carthage (Illini West), 4:02.60 (Aubrie Carlisle, Brianna Grotts, Michaela Gronewold, Mariah Brodie). 2, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 4:14.57 (Addison Moreland, Marissa Mungia, Tiana Kennedy, Lindsey Hoffert). 3, Sherrard, 4:14.90 (Allie Young, Claire Redpath, Mallory Meyers, Chelsey Crippen). 4, Pleasant Plains, 4:17.42 (Stephanie Race, Carolyn Nika, Lauren Feagans, Ali Pankey). 5, Teutopolis, 4:18.91 (Kara Weichman, Anna Hartke, Michelle Schmidt, Megan Weichman). 6, Dwight (Coop), 4:22.18 (Taylor Richie, Alison Kirk, Isavel Lopez, Daly Galloway). 7, Litchfield, 4:26.63 (Alexis Throne, Aliyah Logsdon, Ellie Niemann, Andrea Priddle). 8, Johnston City, 4:37.07 (Alora Mouyard, Courtney Stritzel, Victoria Mueller, Alexis Adkins).

___ Qualifiers for Saturday's Finals

___

___

Long Jump Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 18-08.50. Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 18-06.75. Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 17-11.25. Casey Berberich, Lebanon, 17-10.50. Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 17-08.00. Olivia Ott, Neoga, 17-07.50. Lindsey Hoffert, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 17-03.25. McKendra Barthelme, Newton, 17-02.50. Jorji Sparrgrove, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 17-01.50. Lexi Grogan, Serena, 16-08.25. Maddie Gossett, Christopher (Coop), 16-05.75. Rebecca Waite, Milledgeville (Coop), 16-05.50. Pole Vault Nicole Bagwell, Tolono (Unity), 10-00.00. Hanna Atwood, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 10-00.00. Cassie Wilson, Downs (Tri-Valley), 10-00.00. Rachel Westendorf, Teutopolis, 10-00.00. Hannah Bueker, Teutopolis, 10-00.00. Lindsey Brown, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 10-00.00. Morgan Armbrust, Seneca, 10-00.00. Kristin Slaughter, Effingham (St. Anthony), 10-00.00. Madi Quinn, Spring Valley (Hall), 10-00.00. Taylor Millsap, Tolono (Unity), 10-00.00. Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 10-00.00. Teah Bliven, Trenton (Wesclin), 10-00.00. Emma Meyer, Vandalia, 10-00.00. Jenna Ring, Downs (Tri-Valley), 10-00.00. Amber Campen, Farmington, 9-09.00. High Jump Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 5-02.00. Billi Fox, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 5-02.00. Karissa Roman, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 5-02.00. Hope Tewes, Pleasant Plains, 5-02.00. Chantel Kyler, Shabbona (Indian Creek), 5-02.00. Laura Beckett, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 5-02.00. Aleeka Gentzler, Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda), 5-02.00. Jamie Hammond, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 5-02.00. Ellie Niemann, Litchfield, 5-02.00. Shot Put Kathleen Young, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (Coop), 47-00.75. Katie Gonterman, Auburn, 39-10.50. Emily Offenheiser, Stockton (Coop), 39-05.00. Kylie Davis, Eureka, 39-04.00. Cami Robertson, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) (Coop), 38-07.25. Ariel Shumaker, Chicago (Luther North), 38-06.00. Morgan Damery, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 38-04.75. Rachel Clowers, Pleasant Hill (Coop), 38-00.50. Jamesha Western, Bridgeport (Red Hill), 37-10.50. Emma Johnson, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 37-09.25. Kate Hise, Decatur (St. Teresa), 37-03.50. Megan Stayton, Carlinville, 36-09.50. Triple Jump Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 38-11.75. Lexi Wilkinson, Seneca, 36-06.00. Tarynn Mays, DuQuoin (H.S.), 36-04.50. Madison Leysaht, Peoria (P. Christian), 35-11.00. Megan Reed, Cambridge (Coop), 35-09.00. Isabel Watts, Rock Island (Alleman), 35-09.00. Maddie Meyer, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 35-08.75. Cora Wilkinson, Seneca, 35-06.50. Annie Carlson, Westmont, 35-03.00. Madison Davis, Rockford (Lutheran), 35-01.00. Olivia Ott, Neoga, 34-11.50. Delphanae Griffin, Madison, 34-11.25. 4x800-Meter Relay Eureka, 9:48.21. Tolono (Unity), 9:49.01. Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 9:56.63. Decatur (St. Teresa), 9:52.31. Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 9:53.90. Minonk (Fieldcrest), 10:00.47. Moweaqua (Central A & M), 10:01.35. Williamsville, 10:01.84. Seneca, 10:03.65. Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 10:09.38. Springfield (Lutheran), 10:12.63. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 10:15.44. 4x100-Meter Relay Carthage (Illini West), 50.12. Chicago (Luther North), 50.13. Aurora (A. Christian), 50.31. Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 50.70. Eureka, 50.86. Aledo (Mercer County), 50.90. Chester, 51.05. Decatur (St. Teresa), 51.10. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 51.21. 110-Meter High Hurdles Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 14.55. McKendra Barthelme, Newton, 15.17. Annie Carlson, Westmont, 15.33. Cassie Meyer, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 15.70. Makayla Gayler, Fithian (Oakwood) (Coop), 15.73. Elizabeth Bristow, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 15.44. Alyssa Vignos, New Berlin, 15.52. Emery Podowicz, Clifton (Central), 15.75. Amanda Schmidt, Gillespie, 15.81. 100-Meter Dash Mariah Woods, South Holland (Seton Academy), 12.39. Jada Williams, Chicago (Luther North), 12.51. Amanda Kereta, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 12.51. Kaitlyn Pearson, Elgin (E. Academy), 12.51. Isabella Newingham, Macon (Meridian), 12.65. Natasha Brown, Aurora (A. Christian), 12.50. Willow Stuedemann, Seneca, 12.52. Michaela Gronewold, Carthage (Illini West), 12.69. Nichyria Byrd, Chicago (Ogden International), 12.70. 800-Meter Run Cassie Mundekis, Manito (Midwest Central), 2:13.79. Audrey Harrod, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 2:19.26. Marguerite Hendrickson, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2:21.02. Emma Henderson, Tuscola, 2:21.27. Mariah Brodie, Carthage (Illini West), 2:21.73. Hannah Stone, Tolono (Unity), 2:21.83. Ali Pankey, Pleasant Plains, 2:22.24. Grace Rowans, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2:22.35. Valerie Richter, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy), 2:22.54. Sydney Davidson, Marshall, 2:23.31. Abbey Galusha, Williamsville, 2:23.44. Rebecca Wert, Aurora (A. Christian), 2:23.95. 4x200-Meter Relay Aurora (A. Christian), 1:45.83. Chicago (Luther North), 1:46.02. Aledo (Mercer County), 1:46.13. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 1:46.75. Eureka, 1:47.23. Carthage (Illini West), 1:47.31. Chester, 1:47.50. Sullivan (Coop), 1:47.57. Newton, 1:47.72. 400-Meter Dash Amanda Kereta, Henry (H.-Senachwine) (Coop), 59.19. Tessa Holland, Minonk (Fieldcrest), 59.22. Cassie Mundekis, Manito (Midwest Central), 59.33. Sophie Keith, Pinckneyville, 1:00.30. Megan Reed, Cambridge (Coop), 59.76. Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 1:00.08. Jessica Staley, Flora, 1:00.22. Audrey Harrod, Hinckley (H.-Big Rock), 1:00.65. Teal Burnett, Marshall, 1:00.69. 300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 43.06. Annie Carlson, Westmont, 45.46. Jorji Sparrgrove, Moweaqua (Central A & M), 46.07. Emery Podowicz, Clifton (Central), 46.67. Morgan Zacharias, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 46.67. Aubrie Carlisle, Carthage (Illini West), 46.53. Clare Peters, Clifton (Central), 46.90. Karissa Roman, Kewanee (Wethersfield) (Coop), 47.14. Cora Wilkinson, Seneca, 47.25. 1600-Meter Run Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 4:59.76. Daly Galloway, Dwight (Coop), 5:01.90. Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 5:06.85. Adrienne Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 5:03.73. Ericka Hibser, Lewistown, 5:08.13. Carly Garnett, Carthage (Illini West), 5:13.13. Chelsea Pawlak, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 5:14.53. Arielle Summitt, Urbana (University), 5:18.63. Regan Weidner, Manlius (Bureau Valley), 5:19.67. Keri Burmester, Red Bud, 5:21.73. Claudia Magnussen, Pana (H.S.), 5:22.65. Taylor Renfroe, Tolono (Unity), 5:23.46. 200-Meter Dash Natasha Brown, Aurora (A. Christian), 25.33. Jenny Kimbro, Sidell (Jamaica) (Coop), 25.58. Emily Neuhauser, Sullivan (Coop), 25.69. Amanda McClain, Sullivan (Coop), 25.74. Mariah Woods, South Holland (Seton Academy), 25.65. Briana Meinders, Toulon (Stark County), 25.96. Annie Carlson, Westmont, 26.04. Kaitlyn Pearson, Elgin (E. Academy), 26.05. Erika Zimmerlein, Amboy (Coop), 26.09. 4x400-Meter Relay Carthage (Illini West), 4:02.60. Eureka, 4:04.38. Clifton (Central), 4:06.77. Decatur (St. Teresa), 4:09.08. Moweaqua (Central A & M), 4:07.79. Newton, 4:08.11. Farmington, 4:09.05. Champaign (St. Thomas More), 4:11.94. Cambridge (Coop), 4:12.21. Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast