News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 24, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1168.11708.56408.5497
Australia (Dollar).8112.80971.23271.2351
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65232.6519.3770.3771
Brazil(Real).3710.37062.69572.6980
Britain (Pound)1.55411.5519.6434.6444
Canada (Dollar).8599.86091.16291.1616
Chile (Peso).001642.001641609.19609.40
China(Yuan).1606.16066.22856.2251
Colombia (Peso).000426.0004262346.602347.31
CzechRep(Koruna).0439.043922.7922.77
Denmark (Krone).1639.16376.10216.1094
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.2544.25
Egypt (Pound).1396.13997.16507.1489
Euro1.21921.2178.8202.8212
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12897.76087.7567
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039259.37259.54
India (Rupee).0157.015863.56563.441
Indnsia (Rupiah).000080.00008012435.0012494.95
Israel (Shekel).2549.25423.92303.9334
Japan (Yen).008302.008283120.46120.73
Jordan (Dinar)1.40911.4081.7096.7102
Kenya(Shilling).0110.011190.6390.48
Kuwait(Dinar)3.41713.4136.2926.2929
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2860.28493.49673.5094
Mexico (Peso).067873.06786114.733514.7361
N. Zealand (Dollar).7728.77001.29401.2987
Norway (Krone).1336.13437.48427.4466
Pakistan (Rupee).0099.0099100.61100.56
Peru (New Sol).3360.33592.9762.977
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.7244.69
Poland (Zloty).2823.28323.543.53
Russia(Ruble).0185.018353.920654.6045
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2664.26633.75403.7547
Singapore (Dollar).7563.75571.32231.3233
So. Africa (Rand).0859.086011.640811.6276
So. Korea (Won).000905.0009041104.401106.04
Sweden (Krona).1281.12827.80507.8031
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01401.0128.9862.9874
Taiwan(Dollar).0315.031531.7931.76
Thailand (Baht).03036.0303932.9432.90
Turkey (NewLira).4309.43112.32092.3198
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27223.67313.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0636.063615.711615.7116
Uruguay (New Peso).0413.041324.199924.1999
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast