News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 15, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1170.11698.54968.5540
Australia (Dollar).8222.82501.21621.2122
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65292.6527.3769.3770
Brazil(Real).3709.37682.69592.6541
Britain (Pound)1.56421.5706.6393.6367
Canada (Dollar).8586.86441.16481.1568
Chile (Peso).001615.001615619.05619.19
China(Yuan).1616.16166.18986.1874
Colombia (Peso).000412.0004162427.752404.69
CzechRep(Koruna).0451.045122.1822.15
Denmark (Krone).1672.16745.98275.9737
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.1744.18
Egypt (Pound).1399.13987.14827.1512
Euro1.24351.2451.8042.8031
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75277.7515
Hungary (Forint).0040.0040248.66247.50
India (Rupee).0157.016063.62062.655
Indnsia (Rupiah).000077.00007912970.0012617.55
Israel (Shekel).2541.25583.93583.9096
Japan (Yen).008496.008421117.71118.75
Jordan (Dinar)1.41401.4104.7072.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0111.011190.4690.47
Kuwait(Dinar)3.42903.4284.2916.2917
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2863.28623.49253.4942
Mexico (Peso).067752.06794314.759814.7182
N. Zealand (Dollar).7741.77621.29181.2883
Norway (Krone).1341.13577.45517.3691
Pakistan (Rupee).0100.0099100.36100.55
Peru (New Sol).3370.33762.9672.962
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.6744.57
Poland (Zloty).2971.29773.373.36
Russia(Ruble).0152.017266.005358.2225
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2664.26643.75313.7531
Singapore (Dollar).7616.76121.31301.3138
So. Africa (Rand).0851.086211.754511.5980
So. Korea (Won).000910.0009061098.591104.20
Sweden (Krona).1308.13257.64597.5469
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.03541.0368.9658.9645
Taiwan(Dollar).0319.031931.3531.36
Thailand (Baht).03033.0304632.9732.83
Turkey (NewLira).4219.43532.37022.2974
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0633.063515.810115.7603
Uruguay (New Peso).0413.041524.199924.0999
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast