News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 30, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Tue.Mon.Tue.Mon.
Argentina (Peso).1179.11798.48108.4790
Australia (Dollar).8737.87271.14461.1459
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4071.40772.45642.4525
Britain (Pound)1.62141.6250.6167.6154
Canada (Dollar).8941.89691.11851.1149
Chile (Peso).001668.001660599.44602.37
China(Yuan).1629.16266.13856.1500
Colombia (Peso).000494.0004922024.002030.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0459.046121.7921.70
Denmark (Krone).1695.17055.90045.8640
Dominican(Peso).0229.022943.7543.75
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.26151.2692.7927.7879
Hong Kong (Dollar).1288.12877.76647.7672
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041245.99245.24
India (Rupee).0161.016261.96061.690
Indnsia (Rupiah).000082.00008212185.0012170.00
Israel (Shekel).2712.27153.68753.6839
Japan (Yen).009119.009138109.66109.43
Jordan (Dinar)1.40981.4095.7093.7094
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.3089.30
Kuwait(Dinar)3.46783.4702.2884.2882
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3048.30483.28053.2805
Mexico (Peso).074259.07410313.466313.4948
N. Zealand (Dollar).7788.77701.28391.2869
Norway (Krone).1557.15526.42126.4413
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.60102.65
Peru (New Sol).3452.34522.8972.897
Philpins (Peso).0222.022244.9945.10
Poland (Zloty).3019.30373.313.29
Russia(Ruble).0252.025339.646039.4610
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75163.7511
Singapore (Dollar).7839.78441.27561.2748
So. Africa (Rand).0884.088611.315911.2814
So. Korea (Won).000946.0009471056.691056.28
Sweden (Krona).1384.13817.22607.2406
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.04571.0516.9563.9509
Taiwan(Dollar).0329.032830.4330.49
Thailand (Baht).03084.0308732.4332.40
Turkey (NewLira).4382.43882.28222.2788
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6729
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0772.077412.954012.9130
Uruguay (New Peso).0403.040324.789924.7999
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast