News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 23, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Tue.Mon.Tue.Mon.
Argentina (Peso).1186.11868.42858.4310
Australia (Dollar).8843.88741.13081.1269
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6521.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4168.41752.39942.3952
Britain (Pound)1.64041.6355.6096.6114
Canada (Dollar).9030.90641.10741.1033
Chile (Peso).001668.001664599.54601.01
China(Yuan).1629.16296.13736.1405
Colombia (Peso).000500.0005011998.701996.80
CzechRep(Koruna).0467.046721.4221.42
Denmark (Krone).1727.17245.78945.7994
Dominican(Peso).0229.022943.5743.74
Egypt (Pound).1398.13977.15257.1563
Euro1.28571.2836.7778.7791
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75157.7513
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041242.03243.35
India (Rupee).0164.016461.01160.920
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008312020.0011984.00
Israel (Shekel).2730.27293.66283.6647
Japan (Yen).009181.009188108.93108.83
Jordan (Dinar)1.41011.4109.7091.7087
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.2588.90
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47673.4786.2876.2875
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3082.30823.24453.2445
Mexico (Peso).075105.07536113.314813.2694
N. Zealand (Dollar).8064.81231.24011.2311
Norway (Krone).1574.15756.35316.3497
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.75102.75
Peru (New Sol).3481.34822.8722.872
Philpins (Peso).0225.022444.5244.61
Poland (Zloty).3080.30723.253.26
Russia(Ruble).0259.025938.592638.6787
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75103.7509
Singapore (Dollar).7882.78731.26871.2701
So. Africa (Rand).0895.089611.168811.1666
So. Korea (Won).000961.0009591040.401043.00
Sweden (Krona).1399.13987.14597.1535
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.06471.0626.9392.9410
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033030.2730.33
Thailand (Baht).03101.0310032.2532.26
Turkey (NewLira).4464.44592.24002.2427
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67323.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0739.074113.531013.4947
Uruguay (New Peso).0409.041024.469924.3699
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15896.28776.2947

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast