National Hockey League


Save Story
Leer en español

Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
z-Boston8053189115255173
y-Pittsburgh8051245107244200
x-Tampa Bay814527999239215
x-N.Y. Rangers814531595218192
x-Montreal814528898214204
x-Philadelphia804130991227226
x-Detroit8038271591218228
x-Columbus814232791228214
Washington8138301389235239
New Jersey8034291785192203
Ottawa8035311484232263
Toronto813835884231255
Carolina8034351179199224
N.Y. Islanders8032371175218262
Florida812944866194265
Buffalo802150951153240
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
y-Anaheim8052208112259204
x-Colorado8052217111247212
x-St. Louis8052217111248185
x-San Jose8049229107241197
x-Chicago81462015107262213
x-Los Angeles814628799203170
x-Minnesota8143261298204199
Dallas8039301189231226
Phoenix8036291587212227
Nashville8036321284202234
Winnipeg8136351082222234
Vancouver8035341181189217
Calgary803538777205231
Edmonton812844965198268

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Thursday's Games

Ottawa 2, New Jersey 1, SO

Winnipeg 2, Boston 1, SO

N.Y. Rangers 2, Buffalo 1

Washington 5, Carolina 2

N.Y. Islanders 2, Montreal 0

Tampa Bay 4, Philadelphia 2

Florida 4, Toronto 2

Nashville 2, Phoenix 0

Minnesota 4, St. Louis 2

Los Angeles 3, Edmonton 0

Colorado 4, Vancouver 2

Friday's Games

Washington 4, Chicago 0

Tampa Bay 3, Columbus 2

Carolina at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Buffalo at Boston, 12:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Florida, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Detroit at St. Louis, 12:30 p.m.

Boston at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Washington, 3 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent NHL stories

Related topics

NHL
The Associated Press

    ARE YOU GAME?

    From first downs to buzzer beaters, get KSL.com’s top sports stories delivered to your inbox weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast