News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,7th add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 9, 2014 at 12:10 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont142.875249.727
E. Kentucky115.688249.727
Morehead St.106.6252013.606
Tennessee Tech97.5631716.515
Jacksonville St.412.2501021.323
Tennessee St.412.250525.167
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.133.8131811.621
SE Missouri88.5001814.563
E. Illinois79.4381119.367
SIU-Edwardsville79.4381120.355
Austin Peay610.3751218.400
UT-Martin313.188823.258

___

Friday's Games

Belmont 86, Morehead St. 63

E. Kentucky 86, Murray St. 83

Saturday's Games

E. Kentucky 79, Belmont 73

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona153.833283.903
UCLA126.667238.742
Oregon108.556228.733
Arizona St.108.5562110.677
Colorado108.5562110.677
Stanford108.5561911.633
California108.5561912.613
Utah99.5002010.667
Washington99.5001714.548
Oregon St.810.4441614.533
Washington St.315.1671020.333
Southern Cal216.1111120.355

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Stanford 61, Utah 60

Oregon 64, Arizona 57

Oregon St. 78, Arizona St. 76, OT

Washington 82, Southern Cal 75

California 66, Colorado 65, OT

Washington St. 73, UCLA 55

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Boston U153.833249.727
American U.135.7221912.613
Holy Cross126.6671913.594
Bucknell117.6111614.533
Army108.5561516.484
Lehigh710.4121417.452
Colgate612.3331318.419
Loyola (Md.)612.3331119.367
Lafayette512.2941020.333
Navy414.222921.300

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Boston U. 91, Army 70

American U. 57, Holy Cross 46

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast