NCAA Basketball

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 8, 2014 at 9:10 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont151.938229.710
Stony Brook133.813229.710
Hartford106.6251715.531
Albany (NY)97.5631614.533
Mass.-Lowell88.5001018.357
UMBC511.313921.300
Binghamton412.250723.233
Maine412.250623.207
New Hampshire412.250624.200

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Vermont 77, New Hampshire 60

Albany (NY) 86, UMBC 56

Stony Brook 80, Maine 54

Hartford 69, Binghamton 42

Sunday's Games

Vermont vs. Albany (NY) at SEFCU Arena, 5 p.m.

Hartford vs. Stony Brook at SEFCU Arena, 7:30 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati153.833265.839
Louisville153.833265.839
UConn126.667247.774
Memphis126.667238.742
SMU126.667238.742
Houston810.4441615.516
Rutgers513.2781120.355
UCF414.2221217.414
Temple414.222921.300
South Florida315.1671219.387

___

Friday's Games

UCF 104, Houston 83

Saturday's Games

Memphis 67, SMU 58

Cincinnati 70, Rutgers 66

Temple 66, South Florida 65

Louisville 81, UConn 48

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
St. Louis123.800255.833
VCU124.750247.774
St. Joseph's114.733218.724
George Washington115.688237.767
UMass105.667236.793
Dayton106.625229.710
Richmond88.5001813.581
La Salle69.4001415.483
St. Bonaventure610.3751614.533
Rhode Island511.3131417.452
Duquesne511.3131316.448
George Mason412.2501119.367
Fordham214.125920.310

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

George Washington 70, Fordham 67

Dayton 60, Richmond 48

Duquesne 81, George Mason 69

VCU 86, St. Bonaventure 67

Sunday's Games

Saint Louis at UMass, 2 p.m.

La Salle at Saint Joseph's, 4 p.m.<

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast