News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,9th add, BKC



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Southern U.152.8821911.633
Alabama St.116.6471711.607
Texas Southern116.6471514.517
Ark.-Pine Bluff107.5881217.414
Alabama A&M98.5291116.407
Alcorn St.89.4711118.379
Jackson St710.4121118.379
Prairie View611.353821.276
MVSU512.294921.300
Grambling St.314.176422.154

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Jackson St. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

MVSU at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alcorn St., 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
N. Dakota St122.857236.793
IPFW104.714229.710
S. Dakota St104.7141811.621
Denver86.5711514.517
S. Dakota68.4291117.393
Nebraska-Omaha59.3571614.533
W.Illinois410.2861019.345
IUPUI113.071625.194

___

Friday's Game

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

IUPUI vs. IPFW at Sioux Falls Arena, 7 p.m.

Sunday's Games

South Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls Arena, 7 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls Arena, 9:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia St.171.944247.774
W. Kentucky126.6672011.645
La.-Lafayette107.5881911.633
Arkansas St.107.5881811.621
Texas-Arlington98.5291415.483
UALR98.5291415.483
La.-Monroe611.353916.360
Troy512.2941019.345
South Alabama413.2351020.333
Texas St.413.235822.267

___

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Georgia St. 73, W. Kentucky 55

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

Texas St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled<

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast