News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 7, 2014 at 10:40 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia161.941255.833
Syracuse134.765264.867
North Carolina134.765237.767
Duke125.706237.767
Pittsburgh107.588228.733
Clemson107.5881910.655
Florida St.98.5291811.621
NC State89.4711812.600
Maryland89.4711614.533
Wake Forest611.3531614.533
Miami611.3531515.500
Notre Dame612.3331516.484
Georgia Tech512.2941416.467
Boston College413.235822.267
Virginia Tech215.118920.310

___

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Wake Forest at Miami, 2 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Clemson, 4 p.m.

North Carolina at Duke, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mercer144.778258.758
Florida Gulf Coast144.7782211.667
SC-Upstate117.6111914.576
Lipscomb118.5791615.516
ETSU108.5561815.545
N. Florida108.5561616.500
Jacksonville810.4441218.400
N. Kentucky513.278921.300
Stetson513.278724.226
Kennesaw St.316.158626.188

___

Thursday's Games

Florida Gulf Coast 69, ETSU 64

Mercer 78, SC-Upstate 75, 2OT

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

No games scheduled

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas143.824237.767
Oklahoma116.647228.733
Texas116.647228.733
Iowa St.107.588227.759
Kansas St.107.5882010.667
Baylor89.4712010.667
Oklahoma St.89.4712010.667
West Virginia89.4711614.533
Texas Tech512.2941317.433
TCU017.000920.310

___

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Kansas at West Virginia, Noon

Baylor at Kansas St., 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast