News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd add, BKC



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova152.882273.900
Creighton134.765236.793
Providence107.5882010.667
Xavier108.5562011.645
St. John's98.5291911.633
Marquette98.5291713.567
Georgetown89.4711712.586
Seton Hall611.3531515.500
Butler314.1761316.448
DePaul315.1671120.355

___

Thursday's Games

Villanova 77, Xavier 70

Butler 79, DePaul 46

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

St. John's at Marquette, Noon

Georgetown at Villanova, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at Butler, 4:30 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, 8 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Weber St.136.6841611.593
Montana127.6321711.607
N. Dakota128.6001515.500
N. Arizona118.5791416.467
N. Colorado109.5261612.571
Portland St.109.5261513.536
E. Washington109.5261515.500
Montana St.910.4741416.467
Sacramento St.910.4741315.464
Idaho St.811.4211117.393
S. Utah118.053226.071

___

Thursday's Games

N. Arizona 61, Montana St. 48

E. Washington 77, Idaho St. 69

S. Utah 77, North Dakota 71

Montana 70, Sacramento St. 55

Portland St. 66, Weber St. 59

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Montana at N. Arizona, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 7 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Idaho St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
High Point124.7501614.533
VMI115.6881911.633
Radford106.6252112.636
Campbell610.3751220.375
Liberty511.3131121.344
Longwood313.188824.250
South
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coastal Carolina115.6881912.613
Winthrop106.6251912.613
UNC Asheville106.6251714.548
Gardner-Webb106.6251815.545
Chas. Southern610.3751218.400
Presbyterian214.125626.188

___

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Friday's Games

Winthrop 62, High Point 60

UNC Asheville 96, Radford 87

Coastal Carolina 73, Charleston Southern 68, 2OT

VMI 90, Gardner-Webb 77

Saturday's Games

Winthrop vs. UNC Asheville at HTC Center, Noon

VMI at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast