News / 

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,9th add, BKC

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 7, 2014 at 10:41 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Southern U.152.8821911.633
Alabama St.116.6471711.607
Texas Southern116.6471514.517
Ark.-Pine Bluff107.5881217.414
Alabama A&M98.5291116.407
Alcorn St.89.4711118.379
Jackson St710.4121118.379
Prairie View611.353821.276
MVSU512.294921.300
Grambling St.314.176422.154

___

Thursday's Games

Alabama A&M 72, Jackson St. 59

Alabama St. 68, Grambling St. 66

Texas Southern 77, Alcorn St. 69

Southern U. 91, Prairie View 59

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

Jackson St. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Prairie View at Alcorn St., 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

MVSU at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
N. Dakota St122.857236.793
IPFW104.714229.710
S. Dakota St104.7141811.621
Denver86.5711514.517
S. Dakota68.4291117.393
Nebraska-Omaha59.3571614.533
W.Illinois410.2861019.345
IUPUI113.071625.194

___

Thursday's Game

No games scheduled

Friday's Game

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

IUPUI vs. IPFW at Sioux Falls Arena, 7 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Georgia St.161.941237.767
W. Kentucky125.7062010.667
La.-Lafayette107.5881911.633
Arkansas St.107.5881811.621
Texas-Arlington98.5291415.483
UALR98.5291415.483
La.-Monroe611.353916.360
Troy512.2941019.345
South Alabama413.2351020.333
Texas St.413.235822.267

___

Thursday's Games

Texas-Arlington 87, Troy 86, 2OT

W. Kentucky 75, Louisiana-Lafayette 72

South Alabama 63, Texas St. 53

Arkansas St. 64, Louisiana-Monroe 58

Friday's Games

No games scheduled

Saturday's Games

W. Kentucky at Georgia St., 2:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

Texas St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast