College Basketball Schedule



Estimated read time: 9-10 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

Times EST
Friday, March 7
EAST

Dartmouth at Brown, 7 p.m.

Penn at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Yale, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Houston at UCF, 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kent St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
Big South Conference
At Conway, S.C.
Quarterfinals

High Point vs. Winthrop, Noon

UNC Asheville vs. Radford, 2:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina vs. Charleston Southern, 6 p.m.

VMI vs. Gardner-Webb, 8:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association
At Baltimore
First Round

Hofstra vs. UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Horizon League
At Green Bay, Wis.
Second Round

Wright St. vs. Oakland, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Milwaukee, 9:30 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Quarterfinals

Wichita St. vs. Evansville, 1:05 p.m.

Missouri St. vs. Illinois St., 3:35 p.m.

Indiana St. vs. Loyola of Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. S. Illinois, 9:35 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Semifinals

Belmont vs. Morehead St., 7:30 p.m.

Murray St. vs. E. Kentucky, 10 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Asheville, N.C.
First Round

Samford vs. Appalachian St., 11 a.m.

Georgia Southern vs. Furman, 1:30 p.m.

UNC Greensboro vs. The Citadel, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 8
EAST

Cincinnati at Rutgers, Noon

Kansas at West Virginia, Noon

Georgetown at Villanova, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 2:30 p.m.

George Washington at Fordham, 4:30 p.m.

Harvard at Brown, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Penn at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Yale, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Kentucky at Florida, Noon

SMU at Memphis, Noon

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 1:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

UConn at Louisville, 2 p.m.

Wake Forest at Miami, 2 p.m.

Temple at South Florida, 2 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Georgia St., 2:30 p.m.

Arkansas at Alabama, 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Clemson, 4 p.m.

South Carolina at Mississippi St., 4 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Missouri at Tennessee, 4 p.m.

Georgia at LSU, 5 p.m.

Jackson St. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.

Prairie View at Alcorn St., 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Southern U., 6:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at Alabama A&M, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at George Mason, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at VCU, 7 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

Texas St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Duke, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

St. John's at Marquette, Noon

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), Noon

Baylor at Kansas St., 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Toledo, 2 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago St., 3:05 p.m.

Seton Hall at Butler, 4:30 p.m.

Ball St. at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Indiana at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Richmond at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Illinois at Iowa, 8:30 p.m.

Idaho at UMKC, 10:35 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Nicholls St. at Texas A&M-CC, 3:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m.

Auburn at Texas A&M, 4 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

New Orleans at Sam Houston St., 4:45 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Texas-Pan American, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

MVSU at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Houston Baptist, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Boise St. at Air Force, TBA

Utah at Stanford, 2:30 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 4:05 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., 4:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

Montana at N. Arizona, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Colorado at California, 6:30 p.m.

UC Riverside at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Davis at UC Irvine, 7:30 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 9:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

UNLV at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.

Idaho St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

New Mexico at San Diego St., 10:05 p.m.

UCLA at Washington St., 11 p.m.

Cal St.-Fullerton at Hawaii, 11:59 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
First Round

Vermont vs. New Hampshire, Noon

Albany (N.Y.) vs. UMBC, 2:30 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Hartford vs. Binghamton, 8:30 p.m.

Big South Conference
At Conway, S.C.
Semifinals

High Point_Winthrop-Liberty winner vs. UNC Asheville_Radford-Presbyterian winner, Noon

Coastal Carolina_Campbell-Charleston Southern winner vs. VMI_Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 2:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association
At Baltimore
Quarterfinals

Delaware vs. Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Northeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison, 6 p.m.

William & Mary vs. Coll. of Charleston, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League
At Green Bay, Wis.
Semifinals

Cleveland St. vs. Wright St._Oakland-Youngstown St. winner, 7 p.m.

Green Bay vs. Valparaiso-Ill.-Chicago_Milwaukee-Detroit winner, 9:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Springfield, Mass.
Quarterfinals

Iona vs. Rider, Noon

Canisius vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.

Manhattan vs. Saint Peter's, 6:30 p.m.

Quinnipiac vs. Marist, 9 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Semifinals

Wichita St._Drake-Evansville winner vs. Missouri St.-Illinois St. winner, 2:35 p.m.

Indiana St._Bradley-Loyola of Chicago winner vs. N. Iowa-S. Illinois winner, 5:05 p.m.

Northeast Conference
At Campus Sites
Semifinals

St. Francis (Pa.) at Robert Morris, Noon or 2 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Wagner, Noon or 2 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Team
Semifinals

Boston U. vs. Army, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

American vs. Holy Cross, 3:30 or 5:30 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Asheville, N.C.
Quarterfinals

Davidson vs. Samford-Appalachian St. winner, Noon

Elon vs. W. Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern-Furman winner, 6 p.m.

Wofford vs. UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round

IPFW vs. IUPUI, 7 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Quarterfinals

San Francisco vs. San Diego, 3 p.m.

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 5:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, 9 p.m.

Saint Mary's vs. Pepperdine, 11:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 9
Times EDT
EAST

Saint Louis at UMass, 2 p.m.

La Salle at Saint Joseph's, 4 p.m.

SOUTH

Virginia at Maryland, Noon

Syracuse at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Boston College at NC State, 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

Northwestern at Purdue, Noon

Michigan St. at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Minnesota, 5:15 p.m.

Wisconsin at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinals

Vermont-New Hampshire winner vs. Albany (N.Y.)-UMBC winner, 5 p.m.

Stony Brook-Maine winner vs. Hartford-Binghamton winner, 7:30 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Team
Championship

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Mercer, 2 p.m.

Big South Conference
At Conway, S.C.
Championship

Semifinal winners, Noon

Colonial Athletic Association
At Baltimore
Semifinals

Delaware_Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Northeastern winner, 2:30 p.m.

Towson-James Madison winner vs. William & Mary-Coll. of Charleston winner, 5 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Springfield, Mass.
Semifinals

Iona_Rider-Monmouth (N.J.) winner vs. Canisius-Siena winner, 4:30 p.m.

Manhattan_Saint Peter's-Fairfield winner vs. Quinnipiac_Marist-Niagara winner, 7 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Championship

Semifinal winners, 3:05 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Asheville, N.C.
Semifinals

Davidson_Samford-Appalachian St. winner vs. Elon-W. Carolina winner, 6 p.m.

Chattanooga_Georgia Southern-Furman winner vs. Wofford_UNC Greensboro-The Citadel winner, 8:30 p.m.

Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round

Denver vs. South Dakota, 7 p.m.

S. Dakota St. vs. W. Illinois, 9:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast