News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).1268.12697.88607.8805
Australia (Dollar).9094.90961.09971.0994
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65322.6518.3769.3771
Brazil(Real).4281.43312.33572.3090
Britain (Pound)1.67371.6744.5975.5972
Canada (Dollar).9028.91051.10771.0983
Chile (Peso).001779.001791562.10558.50
China(Yuan).1632.16346.12636.1188
Colombia (Peso).000492.0004922031.902031.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0507.050719.7219.73
Denmark (Krone).1858.18575.38105.3843
Dominican(Peso).0232.023143.0543.20
Egypt (Pound).1436.14366.96276.9627
Euro1.38671.3860.7211.7215
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12897.76057.7606
Hungary (Forint).0045.0045224.57223.08
India (Rupee).0164.016461.10561.115
Indnsia (Rupiah).000087.00008711440.0011515.00
Israel (Shekel).2888.28903.46293.4603
Japan (Yen).009669.009704103.42103.05
Jordan (Dinar)1.41301.4133.7077.7075
Kenya(Shilling).0115.011586.6086.68
Kuwait(Dinar)3.55253.5461.2815.2820
Lebanon (Pound).000665.0006641504.501505.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3069.30673.25803.2605
Mexico (Peso).075823.07600113.188713.1576
N. Zealand (Dollar).8465.84811.18141.1791
Norway (Krone).1674.16735.97305.9776
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.90103.55
Peru (New Sol).3571.35712.8002.800
Philpins (Peso).0226.022444.3144.55
Poland (Zloty).3302.33163.033.02
Russia(Ruble).0274.027736.439636.1500
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75063.7502
Singapore (Dollar).7893.79171.26691.2631
So. Africa (Rand).0933.094210.717110.6119
So. Korea (Won).000938.0009391066.281064.50
Sweden (Krona).1565.15646.39066.3922
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.13741.1357.8792.8805
Taiwan(Dollar).0331.033030.2630.28
Thailand (Baht).03093.0310232.3332.23
Turkey (NewLira).4538.45812.20362.1829
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67313.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).1065.10589.39289.4535
Uruguay (New Peso).0450.044822.199922.3199
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast