Find a list of your saved stories here

NCAA Division III Men's Basketball Glance


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 3-4 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

First Round
Thursday, March 6
At Danville, Ky.

Centre 78, LaGrange 71

At Providence, R.I.

York (N.Y.) 79, Rhode Island College 54

Friday, March 7
At Williamstown, Mass.

Babson vs. Gordon, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Williams, 9 p.m.

At Plattsburgh, N.Y.

Eastern Connecticut State vs. Husson, TBA

MIT at Plattsburgh, TBA

At Brockport, N.Y.

Scranton vs. Hobart, 5:30 p.m.

Morrisville State at Brockport State, 7:30 p.m.

At Purchase, N.Y.

WPI vs. Albertus Magnus, 5:30 p.m.

Hartwick at Purchase, 8 p.m.

At Radnor, Pa.

Richard Stockton vs. Bowdoin, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgewater State (Mass.) at Cabrini, 7:30 p.m.

At Ashland, Va.

Mary Washington vs. Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

DeSales at Randolph-Macon, 7:30 p.m.

At Virginia Beach, Va.

Alvernia at Wesley, 5:30 p.m.

Johns Hopkins at Virginia Wesleyan, 7:30 p.m.

At Wooster, Ohio

Geneseo vs. Dickinson, 5:30 p.m.

St. Vincent at Wooster, 7:30 p.m.

At Holland, Mich.

Wheaton (Ill.) vs. Rose-Hulman, 5:30 p.m.

Penn St.-Behrend at Hope, 7:30 p.m.

At Stevens Point, Wis.

St. Olaf vs. Central (Iowa), 6 p.m.

Marian (Wis.) at Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 9 p.m.

At Whitewater, Wis.

St. Thomas (Minn.) vs. Augustana (Ill.), 6:30 p.m.

Northwestern-St. Paul at Wisconsin-Whitewater, 8:30 p.m.

At Bloomington, Ill.

St. Norbert vs. Ohio Wesleyan, 6:30 p.m.

Webster at Illinois Wesleyan, 8:30 p.m.

At St. Louis

Wittenberg vs. Calvin, 6:30 p.m.

Wilmington (Ohio) at Washington (Mo.), 9 p.m.

At Richardson, Texas

Trinity (Texas) vs. Whitworth, 6:30 p.m.

Chapman at Texas-Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 8
At Amherst, Mass.

York (N.Y.) at Amherst, TBA

At Williamstown, Mass.

Mitchell-Williams winner vs. Babson-Gordon winner, 7 p.m.

At Plattsburgh, N.Y.

MIT-Plattsburgh winner vs. Eastern Connecticut State-Husson winner, TBA

At Brockport, N.Y.

Morrisville State-Brockport State winner vs. Scranton-Hobart winner, 7 p.m.

At Purchase, N.Y.

Hartwick-Purchase winner vs. WPI-Albertus Magnus winner, 7 p.m.

At Radnor, Pa.

Bridgewater State (Mass.)-Cabrini winner vs. Richard Stockton-Bowdoin winner, 7 p.m.

At Ashland, Va.

DeSales-Randolph-Macon winner vs. Mary Washington-Springfield winner, 7 p.m.

At Virginia Beach, Va.

Johns Hopkins-Virginia Wesleyan winner vs. Alvernia-Wesley winner, 7 p.m.

At Atlanta

Centre at Emory, 7 p.m.

At Wooster, Ohio

St. Vincent-Wooster winner vs. Geneseo-Dickinson winner, 7 p.m.

At Holland, Mich.

Penn St.-Behrend-Hope winner vs. Wheaton (Ill.)-Rose-Hulman winner, 7 p.m.

At Stevens Point, Wis.

Marian (Wis.)-Wisconsin-Stevens Point winner vs. St. Olaf-Central (Iowa) winner, TBA

At Whitewater, Wis.

Northwestern-St. Paul-Wisconsin-Whitewater winner vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)-Augustana (Ill.) winner, 8 p.m.

At Bloomington, Ill.

Webster-Illinois Wesleyan winner vs. St. Norbert-Ohio Wesleyan winner, 8 p.m.

At St. Louis

Wilmington (Ohio)-Washington (Mo.) winner vs. Wittenberg-Calvin winner, 8 p.m.

At Richardson, Texas

Chapman-Texas-Dallas winner vs. Trinity (Texas)-Whitworth winner, 8 p.m.

Third Round, Friday, March 14

Quarterfinals, Saturday, March 15

At Salem (Va.) Civic Center

Semifinals, Friday, March 21

Championship, Saturday, March 22

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent College stories

Related topics

College
The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast