Find a list of your saved stories here

News / 

BC-150-actives-n


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 11-12 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NOON MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) — Noon prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AKSteel359596.456.206.42+.28
AT&TInc 1.84f7283132.3532.1132.30+.17
AbbottLab .88f2692840.2339.9140.01+.22
AbbVie 1.68f2618252.6452.0052.56+.86
AMD584453.753.713.73+.02
Agilent .53f3034759.1758.1459.12+1.32
AlcatelLuc .18e292384.304.224.23—.01
Alcoa .1213389012.3612.1012.17+.07
AlphaNRs372765.455.255.42+.18
Altria 1.923890837.0336.6336.86—.09
Ambevn820367.367.227.29+.06
AMovilL .34e3162019.6119.2219.55+.38
AmIntlGrp .50f2617951.3650.8751.31+.42
Anadarko .722750486.7685.5886.11+.70
Annaly 1.50e3118411.2811.1911.23—.01
ArchCoal .04m289344.694.584.68+.11
ArmourRsd .60258064.414.354.37+.03
BakrHu .602273863.4762.6163.02—.02
BcoBradpf .23e
x4399312.0711.7512.02+.35
BcoSantSA .81e327929.339.259.26+.11
BcoSBrasil .95e340725.074.985.05+.12
BkofAm .0465750017.6317.3417.39+.14
BiPVixrs9553943.2342.7542.96—.24
BarrickG .204720620.5720.3720.40+.02
BestBuy .685230625.6224.7025.10—.44
BostonSci2652713.5813.4313.55+.17
BoydGm3038012.3511.5411.86+.25
BrMySq 1.443100557.4956.2756.59—.02
CabotOGs .082901735.0534.7535.00+.45
CdnNRsgs .90f2711937.4936.6537.47+.59
Caterpillar 2.402619798.0696.6697.89+1.52
Cemex .45t5269413.1512.9713.15+.22
CntryLink 2.16x2488731.3631.0331.30—.02
ChesEng .352287925.6325.3625.44—.06
ChiMYWnd245054.223.894.18+.26
ChiNBorun291514.313.804.00+.74
CienaCorp6767027.1625.0125.25—.11
Citigroup .0412245850.1949.7149.96+.54
CliffsNRs .603756219.4819.1419.32+.22
CocaCola 1.22f5630638.5538.2738.51+.16
Constellmn3357628.5128.0628.42+.67
Corning .404493119.7719.6319.67+.01
CSVInvNG1797493.533.163.29—.15
DeltaAir .245257535.4935.0335.40+.68
DxFinBrrs2982119.9319.6519.69—.43
DxSCBrrs4624714.6614.4214.52—.05
DxSCBulls 1.19e
4375886.0884.6585.46+.43
Disney .86f2463483.4282.8483.13+.45
DowChm 1.48f2578250.4649.9050.30+.39
E-CDang10703118.7216.6618.00+.15
E-House .15e2405714.8014.3114.72+.44
EMCCp .406792427.0226.8126.98+.06
EndvrIntl305914.213.473.60—.33
Exelon 1.243201830.3929.8829.91—.37
ExxonMbl 2.524426293.9493.2793.59—.21
FordM .50f11554415.8315.6915.71+.08
FMCG 1.25a2835334.2133.8734.03+.12
GenElec .8815230926.2526.0226.16+.23
GenMotors 1.208326138.0537.6537.70+.18
Genworth2649516.7516.4416.74+.35
Gerdau .13ex410466.416.186.34+.12
GoldFLtd .02e304163.873.703.85+.20
HewlettP .582997430.2029.8529.97+.03
HovnanE392005.465.285.29—.15
Huntsmn .506438825.8224.5424.99+.67
IAMGldg262463.973.893.92+.04
iShBrazil 1.44e8699341.7441.2841.64+.81
iShJapan .13e14758511.7111.6511.69+.19
iSTaiwn .26e2408514.3414.2214.34+.32
iShSilver2345920.7520.5020.75+.39
iShChinaLC 1.02e
12607935.5635.1335.46+.45
iShEMkts .86e36919740.2239.8240.17+.70
iSh20yrT 3.35e
29291106.93106.59106.82—.80
iSEafe 1.70e5635468.1267.9568.09+.76
iShR2K 1.41e
167728120.25119.57119.95+.19
iShREst 2.37e3026269.1268.5768.93—.22
IntlGame .44f2624815.7815.2115.65+.46
ItauUnibH .38r4261513.6513.3113.60+.38
JPMorgCh 1.528301259.0758.4058.67+.51
Keycorp .228169213.6613.3413.58+.22
Kinrossg603635.104.985.01—.06
Kroger .665299945.2543.8144.00+.32
MGIC Inv329029.188.909.12+.08
MGM Rsts2849328.5228.2728.51+.29
MktVGold .19e7145426.8026.5526.75+.25
MktVRus .74e3643723.5923.4023.44—.23
McDrmInt549827.897.367.85+.48
MedProp .843465613.3013.1813.26—.36
Merck 1.763736257.6557.0157.47+.59
Molycorp289595.064.945.02+.06
MorgStan .204551132.2731.9131.97
Mosaic 12341150.6349.9650.58+.73
NewmtM .60m3020025.0524.5324.89+.31
NokiaCp411477.897.817.87+.08
OfficeDpt1280544.764.604.70—.21
Oi SA .45e337251.591.551.57+.05
Oracle .484788139.8539.5039.56+.06
Pandora9477138.6636.5738.40—1.03
PeabdyE .342961517.6117.2217.57+.36
Penney1733088.718.228.65+.35
PetrbrsA .77e2295311.8111.6111.76+.29
Petrobras .27e6967311.3511.1111.29+.27
Pfizer 1.04f5977832.8532.6532.85+.10
Potash 1.404695335.7334.9735.48+.69
PSSrLoan 1.05e2638424.8724.8424.85—.02
ProShtR2K2531416.1616.0616.11—.02
ProctGam 2.412436278.4577.8478.21+.39
ProUShSP3743028.3228.1728.20—.25
Qihoo36030348123.43118.37122.15+5.47
RadioShk580562.202.002.02—.14
RegionsFn .127684710.8310.7510.78+.05
ReneSola391504.273.874.20+.35
Renren640134.794.424.50—.28
RiteAid1295936.786.566.67—.07
S&P500ETF 3.35e
297249188.61188.11188.49+.74
Safeway .803041340.2539.2539.41—.07
SandRdge291816.316.226.29+.02
Schwab .242679527.1426.9227.14+.21
SwstAirl .162813023.3123.0323.23+.20
Sprintn1135219.258.758.86—.26
SPHlthC .83e3451160.5060.2160.28+.31
SPEngy 1.52e3349987.8187.2387.71+.49
SPDRFncl .32e
17039222.3122.1922.27+.07
SPInds .87e2824352.9052.6752.90+.37
SPTech .61e3686336.6036.4936.56+.08
SPUtil 1.46e3909340.2339.9239.94—.13
SunEdison6546421.5120.8621.37+.40
Synovus .04293963.533.493.50+.01
T-MoblUSn2952132.3730.9431.53—.29
TaiwSemi .50e8388218.8818.6718.86+.47
TevaPhrm 1.28e4016251.4150.3350.68+.88
3DSys3988971.9068.0069.87—1.43
Transocn 2.242819243.0042.3642.80+.37
TrinaSolar8461118.3916.3518.25+1.95
TurqHillRs582804.173.984.12+.16
Twittern5077756.0954.9155.52+1.14
UtdContl3211948.8547.5848.41+1.31
USNGas7692725.9925.0925.67+.37
ValeSA .78e7127013.9313.7613.90+.15
ValeroE 1f5332152.5050.4552.21+1.93
VangEmg 1.15e7284639.6839.2439.64+.68
VerizonCm 2.12
12172847.5347.2547.44+.06
WalterEn .042455810.8110.5410.79+.27
WeathfIntl3539117.4216.9717.40+.43
WellsFargo 1.205212247.5047.1747.29+.20
WTJpHedg 1.24e
2934748.6548.4048.62+1.12
WTIndia .13e3183617.8917.6617.88+.49
YingliGrn1274487.146.006.89+.84
YoukuTud3106237.7435.9537.28+1.56
YumBrnds 1.482673777.7575.7577.34+2.53
—————————

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent News stories

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast