BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st add, BKC



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia161.941255.833
Syracuse134.765264.867
North Carolina134.765237.767
Duke124.750236.793
Pittsburgh107.588228.733
Clemson107.5881910.655
Florida St.98.5291811.621
NC State89.4711812.600
Maryland89.4711614.533
Miami611.3531515.500
Notre Dame612.3331516.484
Wake Forest511.3131514.517
Georgia Tech512.2941416.467
Boston College413.235822.267
Virginia Tech215.118920.310

___

Monday's Games

North Carolina 63, Notre Dame 61

NC State 74, Pittsburgh 67

Tuesday's Games

Georgia Tech 67, Syracuse 62

Clemson 58, Miami 54

Maryland 64, Virginia Tech 47

Florida St. 74, Boston College 70

Wednesday's Games

Duke at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mercer144.778248.750
Florida Gulf Coast144.7782111.656
SC-Upstate117.6111913.594
Lipscomb118.5791615.516
ETSU108.5561814.563
N. Florida108.5561616.500
Jacksonville810.4441218.400
N. Kentucky513.278921.300
Stetson513.278724.226
Kennesaw St.316.158626.188

___

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

Mercer 85, Jacksonville 64

ETSU 89, Lipscomb 88, 2OT

SC-Upstate 80, North Florida 74

Florida Gulf Coast 77, Stetson 55

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas133.813227.759
Oklahoma106.625218.724
Texas106.625218.724
Iowa St.107.588227.759
Kansas St.107.5882010.667
West Virginia88.5001613.552
Baylor89.4712010.667
Oklahoma St.89.4712010.667
Texas Tech511.3131316.448
TCU016.000919.321

___

Monday's Games

Oklahoma St. 77, Kansas St. 61

Tuesday's Games

Baylor 74, Iowa St. 61

Wednesday's Games

Texas Tech at Kansas, 8 p.m.

TCU at Texas, 8 p.m.

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast