BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 3, 2014 at 8:12 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1268.12697.88607.8790
Australia (Dollar).8923.89271.12071.1203
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6522.3771.3770
Brazil(Real).4256.42652.34942.3449
Britain (Pound)1.67191.6757.5981.5967
Canada (Dollar).9013.90371.10951.1066
Chile (Peso).001784.001791560.50558.43
China(Yuan).1627.16276.14656.1453
Colombia (Peso).000488.0004882051.202047.40
CzechRep(Koruna).0503.050619.8719.77
Denmark (Krone).1845.18525.42055.3998
Dominican(Peso).0231.023143.2043.20
Egypt (Pound).1436.14366.96306.9630
Euro1.37681.3823.7263.7234
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12887.75937.7610
Hungary (Forint).0044.0045227.09224.06
India (Rupee).0161.016262.06561.775
Indnsia (Rupiah).000086.00008611634.0011624.00
Israel (Shekel).2866.28673.48963.4877
Japan (Yen).009855.009822101.47101.81
Jordan (Dinar)1.41161.4124.7084.7080
Kenya(Shilling).0116.011686.4586.28
Kuwait(Dinar)3.55583.5510.2812.2816
Lebanon (Pound).000664.0006651505.501504.25
Malaysia (Ringgit).3046.30523.28253.2765
Mexico (Peso).075284.07534613.283113.2722
N. Zealand (Dollar).8369.83931.19491.1915
Norway (Krone).1655.16686.04315.9949
Pakistan (Rupee).0095.0095104.95104.92
Peru (New Sol).3566.35732.8042.799
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.6744.64
Poland (Zloty).3287.33193.043.01
Russia(Ruble).0274.027836.525836.0001
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75063.7504
Singapore (Dollar).7883.78891.26861.2677
So. Africa (Rand).0925.093010.808510.7551
So. Korea (Won).000934.0009331070.331071.63
Sweden (Krona).1551.15626.44706.4009
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.13471.1383.8813.8785
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033030.3130.31
Thailand (Baht).03071.0307632.5632.51
Turkey (NewLira).4502.45302.22102.2073
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).1031.10309.70409.7050
Uruguay (New Peso).0446.044522.399922.4499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29396.2939

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast