News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 23, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Tue.Mon.Tue.Mon.
Argentina (Peso).1170.11698.54978.5515
Australia (Dollar).8097.81381.23511.2288
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65192.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).3706.37522.69802.6654
Britain (Pound)1.55191.5594.6444.6413
Canada (Dollar).8609.85901.16161.1642
Chile (Peso).001641.001642609.40608.95
China(Yuan).1606.16076.22516.2225
Colombia (Peso).000426.0004292347.312331.00
CzechRep(Koruna).0439.044322.7722.57
Denmark (Krone).1637.16436.10946.0868
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.2544.25
Egypt (Pound).1399.13977.14897.1566
Euro1.21781.2224.8212.8181
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12897.75677.7556
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039259.54256.70
India (Rupee).0158.015863.44163.245
Indnsia (Rupiah).000080.00008012494.9512438.65
Israel (Shekel).2542.25613.93343.9045
Japan (Yen).008283.008333120.73120.01
Jordan (Dinar)1.40811.4090.7102.7097
Kenya(Shilling).0111.011190.4890.31
Kuwait(Dinar)3.41363.4167.2929.2927
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2849.28623.50943.4943
Mexico (Peso).067861.06835714.736114.6291
N. Zealand (Dollar).7700.77281.29871.2939
Norway (Krone).1343.13487.44667.4208
Pakistan (Rupee).0099.0099100.56100.57
Peru (New Sol).3359.33652.9772.972
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.6944.61
Poland (Zloty).2832.28683.533.49
Russia(Ruble).0183.018054.604555.7097
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2663.26643.75473.7538
Singapore (Dollar).7557.75851.32331.3184
So. Africa (Rand).0860.086511.627611.5631
So. Korea (Won).000904.0009091106.041099.96
Sweden (Krona).1282.12837.80317.7936
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01281.0159.9874.9844
Taiwan(Dollar).0315.031731.7631.57
Thailand (Baht).03039.0303932.9032.91
Turkey (NewLira).4311.43172.31982.3163
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27233.67323.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0636.062915.711615.9062
Uruguay (New Peso).0413.041624.199924.0199
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast