News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 18, 2014 at 8:10 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Thu.Wed.Thu.Wed.
Argentina (Peso).1169.11698.55468.5529
Australia (Dollar).8181.81191.22231.2317
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65282.6518.3770.3771
Brazil(Real).3756.36802.66262.7175
Britain (Pound)1.56521.5560.6389.6427
Canada (Dollar).8610.85811.16151.1653
Chile (Peso).001630.001618613.40617.90
China(Yuan).1608.16146.21796.1964
Colombia (Peso).000430.0004172327.752398.10
CzechRep(Koruna).0445.044722.4922.39
Denmark (Krone).1650.16566.05946.0377
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.2044.24
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15097.1512
Euro1.22771.2324.8145.8114
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12897.75697.7562
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039256.37254.48
India (Rupee).0159.015862.90063.380
Indnsia (Rupiah).000080.00007912499.9512655.00
Israel (Shekel).2534.25423.94653.9340
Japan (Yen).008390.008431119.19118.61
Jordan (Dinar)1.40811.4089.7102.7098
Kenya(Shilling).0111.011190.4390.39
Kuwait(Dinar)3.41883.4147.2925.2928
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2888.28423.46303.5193
Mexico (Peso).068776.06840614.540014.6186
N. Zealand (Dollar).7744.76941.29141.2997
Norway (Krone).1354.13447.38307.4405
Pakistan (Rupee).0100.0100100.44100.49
Peru (New Sol).3394.33872.9462.952
Philpins (Peso).0224.022344.7144.79
Poland (Zloty).2888.29133.463.43
Russia(Ruble).0163.016461.408161.1213
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2664.26643.75373.7536
Singapore (Dollar).7605.76301.31481.3106
So. Africa (Rand).0868.085911.524311.6356
So. Korea (Won).000910.0009071098.351102.14
Sweden (Krona).1298.13017.70387.6872
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01941.0263.9810.9744
Taiwan(Dollar).0318.032031.4031.30
Thailand (Baht).03043.0303432.8732.96
Turkey (NewLira).4317.42712.31632.3416
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67313.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0632.063215.828315.8283
Uruguay (New Peso).0414.040924.145024.4300
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast