News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1184.11818.44508.4650
Australia (Dollar).8726.87461.14611.1434
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4024.40882.48522.4464
Britain (Pound)1.61771.6203.6181.6172
Canada (Dollar).8949.89241.11751.1206
Chile (Peso).001674.001672597.45598.02
China(Yuan).1629.16296.13856.1385
Colombia (Peso).000493.0004942027.502024.90
CzechRep(Koruna).0459.045921.7921.77
Denmark (Krone).1694.16975.90385.8933
Dominican(Peso).0228.022943.7743.58
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.26091.2631.7931.7917
Hong Kong (Dollar).1288.12887.76537.7670
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041245.68246.08
India (Rupee).0162.016261.61061.910
Indnsia (Rupiah).000082.00008212175.0012185.00
Israel (Shekel).2726.27153.66903.6831
Japan (Yen).009159.009116109.19109.70
Jordan (Dinar)1.40981.4098.7093.7093
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.3589.35
Kuwait(Dinar)3.46263.4662.2888.2885
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3055.30483.27353.2805
Mexico (Peso).074304.07449313.458213.4241
N. Zealand (Dollar).7805.77941.28121.2830
Norway (Krone).1549.15566.45466.4269
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.70102.60
Peru (New Sol).3454.34582.8952.892
Philpins (Peso).0223.022244.8544.98
Poland (Zloty).3020.30213.313.31
Russia(Ruble).0252.025339.686039.5488
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75153.7515
Singapore (Dollar).7854.78391.27321.2757
So. Africa (Rand).0889.088611.251811.2905
So. Korea (Won).000941.0009461062.661057.15
Sweden (Krona).1384.13867.22537.2143
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.04491.0473.9571.9548
Taiwan(Dollar).0328.032930.4630.43
Thailand (Baht).03083.0308332.4432.43
Turkey (NewLira).4377.43902.28492.2779
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67323.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0772.077212.960012.9540
Uruguay (New Peso).0405.040324.719924.7899
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast