News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1183.11878.45108.4220
Australia (Dollar).8730.87611.14551.1414
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6522.3771.3770
Brazil(Real).4078.41402.45202.4155
Britain (Pound)1.62471.6251.6155.6153
Canada (Dollar).8965.89641.11541.1156
Chile (Peso).001661.001671601.88598.31
China(Yuan).1626.16326.15006.1280
Colombia (Peso).000492.0004942030.902026.20
CzechRep(Koruna).0462.046021.6621.72
Denmark (Krone).1707.17045.85735.8689
Dominican(Peso).0230.022843.4643.77
Egypt (Pound).1398.13977.15257.1588
Euro1.27081.2683.7869.7885
Hong Kong (Dollar).1288.12897.76577.7576
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041245.53246.27
India (Rupee).0162.016461.63061.160
Indnsia (Rupiah).000082.00008312170.0012071.00
Israel (Shekel).2713.27233.68663.6729
Japan (Yen).009150.009144109.29109.36
Jordan (Dinar)1.40921.4092.7096.7096
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.3089.23
Kuwait(Dinar)3.46623.4719.2885.2880
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3048.30683.28053.2595
Mexico (Peso).074108.07433213.493813.4532
N. Zealand (Dollar).7781.78641.28521.2717
Norway (Krone).1551.15496.44676.4543
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.65102.79
Peru (New Sol).3460.34752.8902.878
Philpins (Peso).0222.022345.0844.88
Poland (Zloty).3038.30333.293.30
Russia(Ruble).0254.025639.400939.1365
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75123.7513
Singapore (Dollar).7851.78431.27371.2749
So. Africa (Rand).0887.089111.276411.2278
So. Korea (Won).000948.0009531054.941049.02
Sweden (Krona).1381.13767.24087.2687
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.05311.0510.9496.9514
Taiwan(Dollar).0328.033030.4730.34
Thailand (Baht).03087.0309232.3932.34
Turkey (NewLira).4389.44162.27862.2644
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67283.6729
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0774.077412.913012.9137
Uruguay (New Peso).0403.040324.799924.7899
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15896.28776.2945

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast