News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 26, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).1187.11878.42208.4220
Australia (Dollar).8761.87851.14141.1382
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65222.6522.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).4140.41282.41552.4227
Britain (Pound)1.62511.6310.6153.6131
Canada (Dollar).8964.90101.11561.1099
Chile (Peso).001671.001670598.31598.90
China(Yuan).1632.16296.12806.1374
Colombia (Peso).000494.0004952026.202020.10
CzechRep(Koruna).0460.046321.7221.58
Denmark (Krone).1704.17135.86895.8393
Dominican(Peso).0228.022943.7743.75
Egypt (Pound).1397.13977.15887.1588
Euro1.26831.2747.7885.7845
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12907.75767.7539
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041246.27244.48
India (Rupee).0164.016361.16061.430
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008312071.0011986.00
Israel (Shekel).2723.27223.67293.6738
Japan (Yen).009144.009200109.36108.69
Jordan (Dinar)1.40921.4104.7096.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.2389.28
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47193.4742.2880.2878
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3068.30733.25953.2540
Mexico (Peso).074332.07469613.453213.3876
N. Zealand (Dollar).7864.79191.27171.2628
Norway (Krone).1549.15626.45436.4001
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.79102.72
Peru (New Sol).3475.34712.8782.881
Philpins (Peso).0223.022344.8844.80
Poland (Zloty).3033.30503.303.28
Russia(Ruble).0256.026039.136538.4947
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75133.7509
Singapore (Dollar).7843.78731.27491.2701
So. Africa (Rand).0891.089211.227811.2073
So. Korea (Won).000953.0009571049.021044.79
Sweden (Krona).1376.13867.26877.2129
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.05101.0561.9514.9469
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033030.3430.33
Thailand (Baht).03092.0309632.3432.30
Turkey (NewLira).4416.44192.26442.2627
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67293.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0774.077212.913712.9555
Uruguay (New Peso).0403.040624.789924.6299
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29456.2940

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast