News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1187.11908.42208.4020
Australia (Dollar).8872.89341.12721.1193
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4189.42032.38742.3791
Britain (Pound)1.63491.6311.6116.6131
Canada (Dollar).9085.91261.10071.0958
Chile (Peso).001666.001677600.37596.20
China(Yuan).1629.16286.14056.1408
Colombia (Peso).000505.0005071980.801973.00
CzechRep(Koruna).0467.046621.4321.47
Denmark (Krone).1725.17245.79635.7994
Dominican(Peso).0229.022943.7543.70
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.28441.2836.7786.7790
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75127.7510
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041243.35242.55
India (Rupee).0164.016460.85060.830
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008312022.0012015.00
Israel (Shekel).2731.27353.66103.6560
Japan (Yen).009173.009179109.02108.95
Jordan (Dinar)1.41041.4102.7090.7091
Kenya(Shilling).0113.011388.7588.70
Kuwait(Dinar)3.48143.4783.2872.2875
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3082.30923.24453.2340
Mexico (Peso).075517.07558813.242113.2297
N. Zealand (Dollar).8116.81341.23221.2295
Norway (Krone).1576.15746.34626.3519
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.80102.70
Peru (New Sol).3488.34902.8672.865
Philpins (Peso).0224.022544.6044.50
Poland (Zloty).3071.30693.263.26
Russia(Ruble).0259.026038.593538.4376
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7506
Singapore (Dollar).7885.78981.26821.2661
So. Africa (Rand).0898.090211.140911.0843
So. Korea (Won).000958.0009601043.921041.41
Sweden (Krona).1400.13987.14087.1511
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.06441.0633.9395.9405
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033130.2630.26
Thailand (Baht).03103.0310632.2332.20
Turkey (NewLira).4458.44772.24302.2337
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67313.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0741.074413.494713.4390
Uruguay (New Peso).0410.041024.379924.3799
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast