News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 17, 2014 at 8:10 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1191.11908.39308.4030
Australia (Dollar).9058.90941.10401.0997
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4289.42982.33132.3268
Britain (Pound)1.63371.6280.6121.6143
Canada (Dollar).9124.91101.09601.0977
Chile (Peso).001683.001690594.31591.80
China(Yuan).1629.16276.13906.1463
Colombia (Peso).000507.0005041971.001984.40
CzechRep(Koruna).0471.047121.2521.23
Denmark (Krone).1741.17415.74405.7443
Dominican(Peso).0230.022943.5343.72
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.29641.2961.7714.7716
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75117.7512
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041241.61242.13
India (Rupee).0164.016460.92061.025
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008412000.0011965.00
Israel (Shekel).2746.27473.64203.6407
Japan (Yen).009319.009332107.31107.15
Jordan (Dinar)1.41041.4104.7090.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.3089.10
Kuwait(Dinar)3.48683.4892.2868.2866
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3108.30973.21753.2290
Mexico (Peso).075987.07599213.160113.1594
N. Zealand (Dollar).8173.81971.22361.2199
Norway (Krone).1560.15616.40956.4049
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.75102.75
Peru (New Sol).3498.34922.8592.864
Philpins (Peso).0226.022644.2744.27
Poland (Zloty).3097.30943.233.23
Russia(Ruble).0261.026138.360638.3146
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7508
Singapore (Dollar).7915.79331.26341.2605
So. Africa (Rand).0915.091710.924010.9017
So. Korea (Won).000966.0009671035.471034.25
Sweden (Krona).1403.14057.12967.1196
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.07021.0722.9344.9326
Taiwan(Dollar).0331.033130.1830.19
Thailand (Baht).03103.0310532.2332.21
Turkey (NewLira).4531.45372.20722.2040
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27233.67323.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0764.077013.087312.9930
Uruguay (New Peso).0413.041124.219924.3299
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast