News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 16, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Tue.Mon.Tue.Mon.
Argentina (Peso).1190.11908.40308.4030
Australia (Dollar).9033.90281.10701.1077
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4273.42712.34022.3413
Britain (Pound)1.62141.6228.6167.6162
Canada (Dollar).9078.90501.10161.1049
Chile (Peso).001684.001680593.75595.39
China(Yuan).1626.16286.15016.1420
Colombia (Peso).000504.0005001983.901999.00
CzechRep(Koruna).0470.046921.2721.30
Denmark (Krone).1739.17385.74905.7546
Dominican(Peso).0229.022943.7543.69
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.29501.2937.7722.7730
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75127.7511
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041242.68243.13
India (Rupee).0164.016461.08061.095
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008412010.0011975.00
Israel (Shekel).2743.27563.64623.6288
Japan (Yen).009332.009328107.16107.20
Jordan (Dinar)1.41041.4125.7090.7079
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011189.0790.03
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47953.4868.2874.2868
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3097.30973.22903.2290
Mexico (Peso).075672.07551213.214913.2430
N. Zealand (Dollar).8157.81731.22601.2235
Norway (Krone).1564.15636.39556.3962
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.75102.80
Peru (New Sol).3492.34932.8642.863
Philpins (Peso).0225.022644.3644.28
Poland (Zloty).3086.30813.243.25
Russia(Ruble).0258.026138.822038.3296
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7509
Singapore (Dollar).7928.79081.26131.2646
So. Africa (Rand).0912.091110.959010.9824
So. Korea (Won).000966.0009631035.471038.65
Sweden (Krona).1403.14047.12607.1210
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.07111.0689.9336.9355
Taiwan(Dollar).0332.033130.1630.17
Thailand (Baht).03103.0309832.2332.28
Turkey (NewLira).4518.45122.21332.2163
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27223.67303.6733
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0770.077012.993012.9800
Uruguay (New Peso).0411.041124.329924.3499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15906.29396.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast