News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Jun. 18, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1230.12308.12908.1280
Australia (Dollar).9341.93351.07051.0713
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6524.3771.3770
Brazil(Real).4443.44212.25082.2620
Britain (Pound)1.69551.6955.5898.5898
Canada (Dollar).9201.92001.08681.0869
Chile (Peso).001789.001786559.02559.78
China(Yuan).1608.16256.22056.1533
Colombia (Peso).000527.0005261898.001902.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0494.049420.2320.26
Denmark (Krone).1821.18165.49125.5056
Dominican(Peso).0230.023043.4543.49
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.35791.3543.7364.7384
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75137.7516
Hungary (Forint).0044.0044226.20227.18
India (Rupee).0166.016660.28060.332
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008412000.0011923.00
Israel (Shekel).2893.28913.45643.4594
Japan (Yen).009792.009787102.12102.18
Jordan (Dinar)1.41141.4112.7085.7086
Kenya(Shilling).0114.011487.6587.58
Kuwait(Dinar)3.54593.5445.2820.2821
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631508.631508.63
Malaysia (Ringgit).3093.31043.23353.2215
Mexico (Peso).076556.07628613.062213.1085
N. Zealand (Dollar).8672.86491.15311.1562
Norway (Krone).1660.16676.02435.9998
Pakistan (Rupee).0102.010298.4098.50
Peru (New Sol).3565.35642.8052.806
Philpins (Peso).0227.022844.0143.88
Poland (Zloty).3280.32663.053.06
Russia(Ruble).0290.028734.540434.8360
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7509
Singapore (Dollar).7987.79731.25211.2542
So. Africa (Rand).0932.092210.725310.8420
So. Korea (Won).000978.0009761022.361024.29
Sweden (Krona).1506.15076.63866.6377
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.11481.1114.8971.8997
Taiwan(Dollar).0333.033230.0330.08
Thailand (Baht).03078.0307632.4932.50
Turkey (NewLira).4671.46492.14082.1512
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27233.67323.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0845.085011.832511.7653
Uruguay (New Peso).0435.043522.999922.9699
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29256.2925

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast