News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1250.12508.00158.0030
Australia (Dollar).9382.93541.06581.0690
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65242.6521.3770.3771
Brazil(Real).4462.44692.24132.2377
Britain (Pound)1.67991.6721.5953.5981
Canada (Dollar).9081.91071.10121.0981
Chile (Peso).001796.001797556.90556.45
China(Yuan).1608.16076.22076.2220
Colombia (Peso).000519.0005161928.501936.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0503.050319.8719.88
Denmark (Krone).1851.18505.40235.4068
Dominican(Peso).0232.023243.1543.17
Egypt (Pound).1431.14326.98736.9818
Euro1.38211.3809.7235.7242
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75467.7541
Hungary (Forint).0045.0045223.03223.68
India (Rupee).0166.016660.38560.255
Indnsia (Rupiah).000087.00008711482.0011430.00
Israel (Shekel).2879.28813.47373.4707
Japan (Yen).009778.009820102.27101.84
Jordan (Dinar)1.41141.4114.7085.7085
Kenya(Shilling).0115.011586.9586.95
Kuwait(Dinar)3.54363.5537.2822.2814
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631508.631508.63
Malaysia (Ringgit).3085.30833.24203.2440
Mexico (Peso).076665.07637213.043813.0938
N. Zealand (Dollar).8633.86471.15841.1564
Norway (Krone).1674.16795.97225.9566
Pakistan (Rupee).0104.010496.4795.97
Peru (New Sol).3587.35962.7882.781
Philpins (Peso).0225.022544.4544.51
Poland (Zloty).3299.32963.033.03
Russia(Ruble).0278.027636.000136.1961
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75043.7505
Singapore (Dollar).7997.79811.25041.2531
So. Africa (Rand).0948.094610.553710.5669
So. Korea (Won).000963.0009581037.931043.74
Sweden (Krona).1516.15206.59566.5781
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.13461.1356.8814.8806
Taiwan(Dollar).0332.033130.1530.21
Thailand (Baht).03101.0309532.2532.31
Turkey (NewLira).4686.46642.13422.1439
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0877.080711.401012.3905
Uruguay (New Peso).0436.043822.929922.8199
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast