News / 

BC-BKC--Standings,4th Add, BKC



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

tx

$vstdg5

UNDATED: Add BKC Standings ___

Mid-American Conference
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Buffalo125.706189.667
Akron126.6672011.645
Ohio107.5882010.667
Miami (Ohio)89.4711216.429
Kent St.711.3891615.516
Bowling Green611.3531218.400
West
W. Michigan144.778219.700
Toledo134.765255.833
E. Michigan107.5881812.600
N. Illinois710.4121316.448
Cent. Michigan315.1671020.333
Ball St.215.118523.179

___

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
NC Central161.941255.833
Hampton134.7651811.621
Norfolk St.115.6881713.567
Morgan St.115.6881315.464
Savannah St.96.6001118.379
Florida A&M88.5001317.433
Coppin St.79.4381019.345
SC State510.333919.321
Delaware St.511.313920.310
NC A&T511.313922.290
Bethune-Cookman511.313724.226
Howard511.313724.226
Md.-Eastern Shore412.250623.207

___

Missouri Valley Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Wichita St.1801.0003201.000
Indiana St.126.667229.710
N. Iowa108.5561615.516
Missouri St.99.5002011.645
Illinois St.99.5001615.516
S. Illinois99.5001418.438
Bradley711.3891220.375
Drake612.3331516.484
Evansville612.3331419.424
Loyola of Chicago414.2221022.313

___

Mountain West Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
San Diego St.152.882263.897
New Mexico152.882245.828
UNLV107.5881911.633
Boise St.98.5291911.633
Nevada98.5291416.467
Wyoming89.4711713.567
Fresno St.89.4711515.500
Colorado St.710.4121614.533
Utah St.711.3891713.567
Air Force512.2941117.393
San Jose St.116.059722.241

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast