News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange


Save Story
Leer en Español

Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Thu.Wed.Thu.Wed.
Argentina (Peso).1268.12687.88607.8850
Australia (Dollar).9071.89841.10241.1131
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65252.6525.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).4333.43122.30792.3192
Britain (Pound)1.67251.6720.5979.5981
Canada (Dollar).9097.90591.09931.1039
Chile (Peso).001789.001776559.01563.20
China(Yuan).1634.16326.11876.1287
Colombia (Peso).000493.0004902029.002042.40
CzechRep(Koruna).0506.050219.7519.91
Denmark (Krone).1855.18405.39015.4343
Dominican(Peso).0232.023143.0543.20
Egypt (Pound).1436.14346.96276.9715
Euro1.38481.3731.7222.7283
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12887.76087.7614
Hungary (Forint).0045.0044223.38225.48
India (Rupee).0164.016261.02561.765
Indnsia (Rupiah).000087.00008611470.0011588.00
Israel (Shekel).2882.28673.46983.4885
Japan (Yen).009701.009773103.08102.32
Jordan (Dinar)1.41221.4126.7081.7079
Kenya(Shilling).0115.011686.6086.54
Kuwait(Dinar)3.55633.5495.2812.2817
Lebanon (Pound).000664.0006631506.001508.63
Malaysia (Ringgit).3067.30573.26053.2710
Mexico (Peso).076010.07552613.156113.2405
N. Zealand (Dollar).8474.84161.18011.1882
Norway (Krone).1675.16675.97145.9990
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0096103.55104.35
Peru (New Sol).3573.35742.7992.798
Philpins (Peso).0224.022344.5544.78
Poland (Zloty).3311.32803.023.05
Russia(Ruble).0276.027736.199836.0525
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75033.7504
Singapore (Dollar).7918.78721.26301.2703
So. Africa (Rand).0941.093510.628310.6895
So. Korea (Won).000940.0009331063.641072.26
Sweden (Krona).1562.15556.40386.4320
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.13371.1265.8820.8877
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033030.2630.28
Thailand (Baht).03097.0309532.2932.31
Turkey (NewLira).4574.45392.18632.2033
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).1058.10289.45359.7290
Uruguay (New Peso).0448.044722.329922.3499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15896.28776.2939

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent News stories

The Associated Press

    STAY IN THE KNOW

    Get informative articles and interesting stories delivered to your inbox weekly. Subscribe to the KSL.com Trending 5.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast